Skip to main content
Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace stats

Last 5LWDLWNewest firstManager Pierre SageRecord 2W 1D 4LEngland
7
Points
1.00
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
29%
Games won
1.29
Scored a game
2.43
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
19:00Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.16
XKambi3.80
2Bet3653.10

Match-by-match stats

Crystal Palace 2026/2027 stats

Premier League

Record

Premier League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310268-21.00
Away411239-61.00
Overall7214917-81.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%33%25%
Draws14%0%25%
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Possession43.3%39.0%46.5%
Shots a game10.111.09.5
Shot conversion13%18%8%
Fouls a game10.08.311.3
Goal kicks a game10.910.311.3
Throw-ins a game16.115.017.0
Free kicks a game10.112.38.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.292.000.75
Minutes / goal70 min45 min120 min
Scored over 0.557%100%25%
Scored over 1.543%67%25%
Scored over 2.529%33%25%
Both halves43%67%25%
First to score14%33%0%
Failed to score43%0%75%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.571.000.25
2nd half0.711.000.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.432.672.25
Minutes / goal37 min34 min40 min
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Conceded over 0.586%100%75%
Conceded over 1.571%67%75%
Conceded over 2.543%67%25%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.431.331.50
2nd half1.001.330.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.586%100%75%
Over 1.586%100%75%
Over 2.571%100%50%
Over 3.571%100%50%
Over 4.557%67%50%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes57%100%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.144.332.25
Corners against a game5.715.675.75
Total corners a game8.8610.008.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%67%25%
Over 9.529%33%25%
Over 10.529%33%25%
Over 11.529%33%25%
Over 12.529%33%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.004.673.50
Total 2nd half4.865.334.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.431.671.25
Cards against a game1.572.331.00
Total cards a game3.004.002.25
Over 3.5 cards43%67%25%
Over 4.5 cards29%33%25%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.330.75
Total 2nd half2.002.671.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Premier League7214917-1
Carabao Cup110030-1
Europa League210163-1

Crystal Palace squad

About Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace goals & betting trends

Crystal Palace average 1.29 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 3.14 corners and concede 5.71 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.35 for and 2.11 against per game.

Premier League 2026/2027

In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Crystal Palace are in 14th place with 7 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, D, L, W.

Crystal Palace previous match

Crystal Palace's last match was against Brighton & Hove Albion on August 17th, ending in a 5-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 5 corners.

Crystal Palace recent matches

Crystal Palace next fixture

Crystal Palace's next fixture is scheduled against Beşiktaş on April 6th in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Beşiktaş vs Crystal Palace match preview.

About Crystal Palace

This page provides detailed statistics for Crystal Palace across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Crystal Palace

Related links

Crystal Palace stats FAQ

What position are Crystal Palace in Premier League?
Crystal Palace are 14th in Premier League with 7 points from 7 matches (2W 1D 4L).
How many goals do Crystal Palace score per game?
Crystal Palace average 1.29 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per Premier League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Crystal Palace's xG (expected goals) this season?
Crystal Palace average 1.35 expected goals (xG) for and 2.11 against per Premier League game.
How often do both teams score in Crystal Palace games?
Both teams score in 57% of Crystal Palace's Premier League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Crystal Palace average?
Crystal Palace win 3.14 corners and concede 5.71 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Crystal Palace's top scorer this season?
T. Mitchell leads Crystal Palace with 2 goals this season.
When is Crystal Palace's next match?
Crystal Palace next face Beşiktaş on 22 October in Europa League.