Skip to main content
Last 5WWLDLNewest firstManager Xabi AlonsoRecord 4W 1D 2LEngland
13
Points
1.86
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
57%
Games won
2.43
Scored a game
1.86
Conceded a game

Next match

Premier League logoPremier League
16:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.72
XKambi4.20
2Kambi4.35

Match-by-match stats

Chelsea 2026/2027 stats

Premier League

Record

Premier League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home3210116+52.33
Away420267-11.50
Overall74121713+41.86
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins57%67%50%
Draws14%33%0%
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Possession48.6%48.0%49.0%
Shots a game14.313.015.3
Shot conversion17%28%10%
Fouls a game9.36.711.3
Goal kicks a game7.37.37.3
Throw-ins a game17.118.716.0
Free kicks a game11.713.010.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.433.671.50
Minutes / goal37 min25 min60 min
Scored over 0.586%100%75%
Scored over 1.571%100%50%
Scored over 2.543%67%25%
Both halves57%100%25%
First to score86%100%75%
Failed to score14%0%25%
Highest in a match553
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.292.000.75
2nd half1.141.670.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.862.001.75
Minutes / goal48 min45 min51 min
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Conceded over 0.586%100%75%
Conceded over 1.571%67%75%
Conceded over 2.529%33%25%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.711.000.50
2nd half1.141.001.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.586%100%75%
Over 3.557%100%25%
Over 4.543%67%25%
Over 5.529%67%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes71%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.865.006.50
Corners against a game5.436.005.00
Total corners a game11.2911.0011.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.571%67%75%
Over 9.571%67%75%
Over 10.557%67%50%
Over 11.543%33%50%
Over 12.529%33%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.576.005.25
Total 2nd half5.715.006.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.860.672.75
Cards against a game3.004.002.25
Total cards a game4.864.675.00
Over 3.5 cards86%100%75%
Over 4.5 cards57%33%75%
Over 5.5 cards43%33%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.711.002.25
Total 2nd half3.143.672.75

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Premier League74121713-1
Carabao Cup220083-1

Chelsea squad

About Chelsea

Chelsea goals & betting trends

Chelsea average 2.43 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.86 corners and concede 5.43 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.41 for and 1.52 against per game.

Premier League 2026/2027

In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Chelsea are in 4th place with 13 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, D, L.

Chelsea previous match

Chelsea's last match was against Everton on September 20th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 7 corners.

Chelsea recent matches

Chelsea next fixture

Chelsea's next fixture is scheduled against Tottenham Hotspur on June 15th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur match preview.

About Chelsea

This page provides detailed statistics for Chelsea across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Chelsea

Related links

Chelsea stats FAQ

What position are Chelsea in Premier League?
Chelsea are 4th in Premier League with 13 points from 7 matches (4W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Chelsea score per game?
Chelsea average 2.43 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per Premier League game, rising to 3.67 at home.
What is Chelsea's xG (expected goals) this season?
Chelsea average 1.41 expected goals (xG) for and 1.52 against per Premier League game.
How often do both teams score in Chelsea games?
Both teams score in 71% of Chelsea's Premier League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Chelsea average?
Chelsea win 5.86 corners and concede 5.43 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Chelsea's top scorer this season?
J. Pedro leads Chelsea with 5 goals this season.
When is Chelsea's next match?
Chelsea next face Tottenham Hotspur on 24 October in Premier League.