Skip to main content
Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Pellegrino MatarazzoRecord 5W 1D 3LSpain
16
Points
1.78
Points a game
0
Goal difference
56%
Games won
1.89
Scored a game
1.89
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
19:00Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi6.00
XPaddy Power4.50
2Ladbrokes1.55

Match-by-match stats

Real Sociedad 2026/2027 stats

La Liga

Record

La Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home421156-11.75
Away53021211+11.80
Overall9513171701.78
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins56%50%60%
Draws11%25%0%
Clean sheets11%25%0%
Possession48.8%49.0%48.6%
Shots a game14.213.514.8
Shot conversion13%9%16%
Fouls a game12.215.39.8
Goal kicks a game9.48.510.2
Throw-ins a game16.613.818.8
Free kicks a game9.711.88.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.891.252.40
Minutes / goal48 min72 min38 min
Scored over 0.567%50%80%
Scored over 1.556%50%60%
Scored over 2.544%25%60%
Both halves56%50%60%
First to score56%50%60%
Failed to score33%50%20%
Highest in a match535
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.751.20
2nd half0.890.501.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.891.502.20
Minutes / goal48 min60 min41 min
Clean sheets11%25%0%
Conceded over 0.589%75%100%
Conceded over 1.567%50%80%
Conceded over 2.522%25%20%
Highest in a match434
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.220.250.20
2nd half1.671.252.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.589%75%100%
Over 1.578%75%80%
Over 2.578%75%80%
Over 3.556%25%80%
Over 4.556%25%80%
Over 5.511%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%50%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.008.505.80
Corners against a game4.894.755.00
Total corners a game11.8913.2510.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.578%100%60%
Over 10.567%75%60%
Over 11.556%75%40%
Over 12.533%50%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.566.754.60
Total 2nd half6.336.506.20

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.442.002.80
Cards against a game2.672.752.60
Total cards a game5.114.755.40
Over 3.5 cards78%75%80%
Over 4.5 cards78%75%80%
Over 5.5 cards56%25%80%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.441.251.60
Total 2nd half3.784.003.60

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
La Liga95131717-1
Europa League201123-0

Real Sociedad squad

About Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad goals & betting trends

Real Sociedad average 1.89 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 4.89 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.38 for and 1.67 against per game.

La Liga 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Real Sociedad are in 5th place with 16 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Real Sociedad previous match

Real Sociedad's last match was against Málaga on January 10th, ending in a 2-5 win. The team registered 9 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 5 corners.

Real Sociedad recent matches

Real Sociedad next fixture

Real Sociedad's next fixture is scheduled against Lillestrøm on April 6th in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Lillestrøm vs Real Sociedad match preview.

About Real Sociedad

This page provides detailed statistics for Real Sociedad across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Real Sociedad

Related links

Real Sociedad stats FAQ

What position are Real Sociedad in La Liga?
Real Sociedad are 5th in La Liga with 16 points from 9 matches (5W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Real Sociedad score per game?
Real Sociedad average 1.89 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per La Liga game, rising to 1.25 at home.
What is Real Sociedad's xG (expected goals) this season?
Real Sociedad average 1.38 expected goals (xG) for and 1.67 against per La Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Real Sociedad games?
Both teams score in 67% of Real Sociedad's La Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 11%.
How many corners do Real Sociedad average?
Real Sociedad win 7.00 corners and concede 4.89 per game, for 11.9 in a typical match.
Who is Real Sociedad's top scorer this season?
L. Sucic leads Real Sociedad with 3 goals this season.
When is Real Sociedad's next match?
Real Sociedad next face Lillestrøm on 22 October in Europa League.