Skip to main content
Racing Santander

Racing Santander stats

Last 5LDLLWNewest firstManager José López MenéndezRecord 2W 2D 5LSpain
8
Points
0.89
Points a game
-12
Goal difference
22%
Games won
1.44
Scored a game
2.78
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga logoLa Liga
14:15Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.45
XKambi3.65
2Kambi2.80

Match-by-match stats

Racing Santander 2026/2027 stats

La Liga

Record

La Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home422097+22.00
Away5005418-140.00
Overall92251325-120.89
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins22%50%0%
Draws22%50%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession49.6%48.0%50.8%
Shots a game11.415.38.4
Shot conversion13%15%10%
Fouls a game13.815.512.4
Goal kicks a game8.77.010.0
Throw-ins a game17.017.516.6
Free kicks a game14.614.814.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.442.250.80
Minutes / goal62 min40 min113 min
Scored over 0.567%100%40%
Scored over 1.567%100%40%
Scored over 2.511%25%0%
Both halves33%50%20%
First to score33%50%20%
Failed to score33%0%60%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.750.60
2nd half0.330.500.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.781.753.60
Minutes / goal32 min51 min25 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.578%75%80%
Conceded over 2.533%0%60%
Highest in a match727
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.441.001.80
2nd half1.330.751.80

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%100%80%
Over 2.578%100%60%
Over 3.567%75%60%
Over 4.544%25%60%
Over 5.511%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%40%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.675.753.80
Corners against a game8.227.259.00
Total corners a game12.8913.0012.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.589%100%80%
Over 9.589%100%80%
Over 10.578%75%80%
Over 11.556%50%60%
Over 12.556%50%60%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.675.505.80
Total 2nd half7.227.507.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.782.503.00
Cards against a game2.672.752.60
Total cards a game5.445.255.60
Over 3.5 cards89%75%100%
Over 4.5 cards78%75%80%
Over 5.5 cards56%75%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.562.502.60
Total 2nd half3.113.003.20

Racing Santander squad

About Racing Santander

Racing Santander goals & betting trends

Racing Santander average 1.44 goals scored and 2.78 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 8.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.30 for and 2.32 against per game.

La Liga 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Racing Santander are in 16th place with 8 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 25. Their current goal difference is -12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, W.

Racing Santander previous match

Racing Santander's last match was against Osasuna on July 7th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 4 corners.

Racing Santander recent matches

Racing Santander next fixture

Racing Santander's next fixture is scheduled against Espanyol on March 13th in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Racing Santander vs Espanyol match preview.

About Racing Santander

This page provides detailed statistics for Racing Santander across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Racing Santander

Related links

Racing Santander stats FAQ

What position are Racing Santander in La Liga?
Racing Santander are 16th in La Liga with 8 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).
How many goals do Racing Santander score per game?
Racing Santander average 1.44 goals scored and 2.78 conceded per La Liga game, rising to 2.25 at home.
What is Racing Santander's xG (expected goals) this season?
Racing Santander average 1.30 expected goals (xG) for and 2.32 against per La Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Racing Santander games?
Both teams score in 67% of Racing Santander's La Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Racing Santander average?
Racing Santander win 4.67 corners and concede 8.22 per game, for 12.9 in a typical match.
Who is Racing Santander's top scorer this season?
Y. Zabiri leads Racing Santander with 7 goals this season.
When is Racing Santander's next match?
Racing Santander next face Espanyol on 24 October in La Liga.