Skip to main content
Málaga

Málaga stats

Last 5LDLLDNewest firstManager Juan Funes ArjonaRecord 0W 4D 5LSpain
4
Points
0.44
Points a game
-12
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.67
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga logoLa Liga
19:00Friday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.80
XLadbrokes3.60
2Bet3655.00

Match-by-match stats

Málaga 2026/2027 stats

La Liga

Record

La Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5032510-50.60
Away401318-70.25
Overall9045618-120.44
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws44%60%25%
Clean sheets11%20%0%
Possession51.0%51.6%50.3%
Shots a game11.312.010.5
Shot conversion6%8%2%
Fouls a game11.611.611.5
Goal kicks a game5.65.06.3
Throw-ins a game17.719.215.8
Free kicks a game11.611.012.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.671.000.25
Minutes / goal135 min90 min360 min
Scored over 0.556%80%25%
Scored over 1.511%20%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score11%20%0%
Failed to score44%20%75%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.220.400.00
2nd half0.440.600.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets11%20%0%
Conceded over 0.589%80%100%
Conceded over 1.544%40%50%
Conceded over 2.533%40%25%
Highest in a match554
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.201.00
2nd half0.890.801.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.589%80%100%
Over 1.578%80%75%
Over 2.533%40%25%
Over 3.533%40%25%
Over 4.511%20%0%
Over 5.511%20%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%80%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.565.805.25
Corners against a game4.894.605.25
Total corners a game10.4410.4010.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%100%50%
Over 9.567%80%50%
Over 10.544%40%50%
Over 11.533%20%50%
Over 12.522%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.675.004.25
Total 2nd half5.785.406.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.563.002.00
Cards against a game2.332.801.75
Total cards a game4.895.803.75
Over 3.5 cards67%80%50%
Over 4.5 cards67%80%50%
Over 5.5 cards44%60%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.112.202.00
Total 2nd half2.893.801.75

Málaga squad

About Málaga

Málaga goals & betting trends

Málaga average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 5.56 corners and concede 4.89 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.87 for and 1.69 against per game.

La Liga 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Málaga are in 20th place with 4 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 4 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is -12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, D.

Málaga previous match

Málaga's last match was against Real Sociedad on January 10th, ending in a 2-5 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Málaga recent matches

Málaga next fixture

Málaga's next fixture is scheduled against Deportivo Alavés on December 31st in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Deportivo Alavés vs Málaga match preview.

About Málaga

This page provides detailed statistics for Málaga across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Málaga

Related links

Málaga stats FAQ

What position are Málaga in La Liga?
Málaga are 20th in La Liga with 4 points from 9 matches (0W 4D 5L).
How many goals do Málaga score per game?
Málaga average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per La Liga game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Málaga's xG (expected goals) this season?
Málaga average 0.87 expected goals (xG) for and 1.69 against per La Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Málaga games?
Both teams score in 56% of Málaga's La Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 11%.
How many corners do Málaga average?
Málaga win 5.56 corners and concede 4.89 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Málaga's top scorer this season?
A. Niño Heredia leads Málaga with 3 goals this season.
When is Málaga's next match?
Málaga next face Deportivo Alavés on 23 October in La Liga.