Skip to main content
Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano stats

Last 5DDDWLNewest firstManager Beñat San José GilRecord 2W 3D 3LSpain
9
Points
1.13
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
2.13
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga logoLa Liga
12:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Bet3651.75
XPaddy Power3.80
2Kambi4.60

Match-by-match stats

Rayo Vallecano 2026/2027 stats

La Liga

Record

La Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home321064+22.33
Away4013512-70.25
Overall72231116-51.14
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%67%0%
Draws29%33%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession48.7%50.7%47.3%
Shots a game13.413.313.5
Shot conversion12%15%9%
Fouls a game13.413.013.8
Goal kicks a game8.38.78.0
Throw-ins a game20.918.722.5
Free kicks a game13.113.313.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.502.001.20
Minutes / goal60 min45 min75 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.538%67%20%
Scored over 2.513%33%0%
Both halves25%33%20%
First to score63%67%60%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.861.330.50
2nd half0.710.670.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.131.332.60
Minutes / goal42 min68 min35 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%33%60%
Conceded over 2.525%0%40%
Highest in a match525
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.140.671.50
2nd half1.140.671.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.563%67%60%
Over 3.538%33%40%
Over 4.538%33%40%
Over 5.513%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.637.004.80
Corners against a game6.386.006.60
Total corners a game12.0013.0011.40
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%67%60%
Over 9.563%67%60%
Over 10.563%67%60%
Over 11.563%67%60%
Over 12.563%67%60%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.885.336.20
Total 2nd half6.137.675.20

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.753.672.20
Cards against a game2.632.003.00
Total cards a game5.385.675.20
Over 3.5 cards63%67%60%
Over 4.5 cards63%67%60%
Over 5.5 cards50%67%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.632.001.40
Total 2nd half3.753.673.80

Rayo Vallecano squad

About Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano goals & betting trends

Rayo Vallecano average 1.57 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.29 corners and concede 6.14 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.29 for and 1.79 against per game.

La Liga 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Rayo Vallecano are in 13th place with 9 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, L, W.

Rayo Vallecano previous match

Rayo Vallecano's last match was against Getafe on January 18th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 69% possession, and won 8 corners.

Rayo Vallecano recent matches

Rayo Vallecano next fixture

Rayo Vallecano's next fixture is scheduled against Elche on December 10th in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Rayo Vallecano vs Elche match preview.

About Rayo Vallecano

This page provides detailed statistics for Rayo Vallecano across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Rayo Vallecano

Related links

Rayo Vallecano stats FAQ

What position are Rayo Vallecano in La Liga?
Rayo Vallecano are 13th in La Liga with 9 points from 8 matches (2W 3D 3L).
How many goals do Rayo Vallecano score per game?
Rayo Vallecano average 1.57 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per La Liga game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Rayo Vallecano's xG (expected goals) this season?
Rayo Vallecano average 1.29 expected goals (xG) for and 1.79 against per La Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Rayo Vallecano games?
Both teams score in 100% of Rayo Vallecano's La Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Rayo Vallecano average?
Rayo Vallecano win 5.29 corners and concede 6.14 per game, for 11.4 in a typical match.
Who is Rayo Vallecano's top scorer this season?
S. Camello leads Rayo Vallecano with 7 goals this season.
When is Rayo Vallecano's next match?
Rayo Vallecano next face Elche on 24 October in La Liga.