How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sturm Graz 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Admiral Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1.60 |
Sturm Graz are in Admiral Bundesliga sitting 4th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 54.2% | 58.0% | 51.7% |
| Shots / match | 17.0 | 15.0 | 18.3 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 10.2 | 8.0 | 11.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 6.5 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.4 | 25.0 | 25.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.6 | 8.5 | 10.3 |
Goals scored
Admiral Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 90 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Admiral Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 68 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Corner stats
Admiral Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 8.20 | 11.00 | 6.33 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 7.50 | 3.33 |
| Total corners / match | 13.20 | 18.50 | 9.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.40 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.80 | 9.50 | 6.67 |
Card stats
Admiral Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.40 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | — | 2 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | — | 2 |
Admiral Bundesliga table
Season leaders
Admiral BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Sturm Graz's goals come after half-time.
Sturm Graz squad
About Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz goals & betting trends
Sturm Graz average 1.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 8.20 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.79 for and 1.17 against per game.
Admiral Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the Admiral Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Sturm Graz are in 4th place with 8 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, W, D.
Sturm Graz previous match
Sturm Graz's last match was against SK Rapid on September 12th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 4 corners.
Sturm Graz recent matches
Sturm Graz next fixture
Sturm Graz's next fixture is scheduled against LASK on January 11th in Admiral Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sturm Graz vs LASK match preview.
About Sturm Graz
This page provides detailed statistics for Sturm Graz across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz current squad includes Daniil Khudyakov, Filip Rózga, Simon Seidl, Otar Kiteishvili, Belmin Beganovic, Petar Petrovic, Luca Weinhandl, Jon Gorenc Stankovic, Niklas Geyrhofer, Emran Soglo, Jürgen Heil, Jacob Peter Hödl, Axel Kayombo, Joshua Quarshie, Szymon Wlodarczyk, Oumar Diakité, Seedy Jatta, Luis Balbo, Ammar Helac, Leon Grgic, Valmir Matoshi, Gizo Mamageishvili, Arjan Malic, Nelson Weiper, Paul Koller, Elias Lorenz and Albert Vallci among others.

















20 yrs · #9
20 yrs · #11
23 yrs · #17
23 yrs · #20
21 yrs · #26
21 yrs · #44
22 yrs
30 yrs · #4
30 yrs · #10

23 yrs · #78


21 yrs · #21
20 yrs · #27


22 yrs · #53