Skip to main content
Randers FC logo

Randers FC

CountryDenmark flagDenmarkManagerRasmus BertelsenRecord2W 1D 3LGoals5 for, 8 against
Last fiveWLLWL
7
Points
1.17
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
33%
Games won
0.83
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Superliga logoSuperliga
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.53
X4.33
25.50
View match

Randers FC 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Superliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home421156-11.75
Away200202-20.00
Overall621358-31.17
1.17Points / game
Poor form33% win rate

Randers FC are in Superliga sitting 7th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins33%50%0%
Draws17%25%0%
Scored / match0.831.250.00
Conceded / match1.331.501.00
Clean sheets17%25%0%
Possession43.3%46.3%37.5%
Shots / match9.29.09.5
Shot conversion9%14%0%
Fouls / match13.211.516.5
Goal kicks / match8.77.511.0
Throw-ins / match16.718.313.5
Free-kicks / match11.311.511.0

Goals scored

Superliga
0.83
scored / match
A goal every 108 min
0.67
1st half
0.17
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.831.250.00
Minutes / goal108 min72 minn/a
Scored over 0.550%75%0%
Scored over 1.533%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves17%25%0%
First to score50%75%0%
Failed to score50%25%100%
Highest in a match220
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.671.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.170.250.00

Goals conceded

Superliga
1.33
conceded / match
A goal against every 68 min
0.83
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.331.501.00
Minutes / goal68 min60 min90 min
Clean sheets17%25%0%
Conceded over 0.583%75%100%
Conceded over 1.517%25%0%
Conceded over 2.517%25%0%
Highest in a match441
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.831.000.50
Avg 2nd half0.500.500.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%100%0%
Over 2.533%50%0%
Over 3.517%25%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.533%0%100%
Under 2.567%50%100%
Under 3.583%75%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes33%50%0%
BTTS no67%50%100%

Corner stats

Superliga
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.003.754.50
Corners against / match7.676.2510.50
Total corners / match11.6710.0015.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.583%75%100%
Over 9.583%75%100%
Over 10.567%50%100%
Over 11.567%50%100%
Over 12.533%0%100%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half6.836.008.50
Total 2nd half4.834.006.50

Card stats

Superliga
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.671.502.00
Cards against / match1.000.751.50
Total cards / match2.672.253.50
Over 3.5 cards33%25%50%
Over 4.5 cards17%25%0%
Over 5.5 cards17%25%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.500.251.00
Total 2nd half2.332.252.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Superliga6213581

Randers FC squad

About Randers FC

Randers FC goals & betting trends

Randers FC average 0.83 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 7.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.91 for and 1.87 against per game.

Superliga 2026/2027

In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Randers FC are in 7th place with 7 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, W, L.

Randers FC previous match

Randers FC's last match was against AGF on August 1st, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Randers FC recent matches

Randers FC next fixture

Randers FC's next fixture is scheduled against Brøndby IF on December 23rd in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Brøndby IF vs Randers FC match preview.

About Randers FC

This page provides detailed statistics for Randers FC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Randers FC

Related links

Randers FC stats FAQ

What position are Randers FC in Superliga?
Randers FC are 7th in Superliga with 7 points from 6 matches (2W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Randers FC score per game?
Randers FC average 0.83 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per Superliga game, rising to 1.25 at home.
What is Randers FC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Randers FC average 0.91 expected goals (xG) for and 1.87 against per Superliga game.
How often do both teams score in Randers FC games?
Both teams score in 33% of Randers FC's Superliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Randers FC average?
Randers FC win 4.00 corners and concede 7.67 per game, for 11.7 in a typical match.
Who is Randers FC's top scorer this season?
M. Themsen leads Randers FC with 2 goals this season.
When is Randers FC's next match?
Randers FC next face Brøndby IF on 6 September in Superliga.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel