How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Brøndby IF 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 2.17 |
Brøndby IF are in Superliga sitting 5th with 4 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 7.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Possession | 54.8% | 58.3% | 51.3% |
| Shots / match | 16.0 | 19.3 | 12.7 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 12.0 | 15.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.8 | 5.3 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.7 | 19.7 | 23.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.7 | 12.7 | 12.7 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 39 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| First to score | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 77 min | 90 min | 68 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.33 | 9.00 | 5.67 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 3.00 | 5.67 |
| Total corners / match | 11.67 | 12.00 | 11.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.00 | 6.33 | 5.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.67 | 5.67 | 5.67 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.17 | 5.67 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.17 | 4.00 | 2.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | — | 2 |
Goal timing
By half64% of Brøndby IF's goals come after half-time.
Brøndby IF squad
About Brøndby IF
Brøndby IF goals & betting trends
Brøndby IF average 1.83 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 7.33 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.39 for and 1.60 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Brøndby IF are in 5th place with 13 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, W, W.
Brøndby IF previous match
Brøndby IF's last match was against Nordsjælland on October 23rd, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 60% possession, and won 5 corners.
Brøndby IF recent matches
Brøndby IF next fixture
Brøndby IF's next fixture is scheduled against Randers FC on December 23rd in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Brøndby IF vs Randers FC match preview.
About Brøndby IF
This page provides detailed statistics for Brøndby IF across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Brøndby IF
Brøndby IF current squad includes Bartosz Slisz, Sho Fukuda, Emmanuel Dennis, Frederik Alves, Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen, Max Ejdum, Marko Divkovic, Casper Winther, A. Kappenberger, Jordi Vanlerberghe, Raphael Canut, Luis Binks, William Sonne-Schmidt, Daniel Wass, Viggo Poulsen, Lukas Larsen, Patrick Pentz, Marcus Younis, Christopher Olivier, Olti Hyseni, Gavin Beavers, Filip Bundgaard, Oliver Villadsen, Mats Köhlert, Jacob Ambæk and Patrick Mortensen among others.


















19 yrs · #7


28 yrs · #17
25 yrs · #19
21 yrs · #21


27 yrs · #99
20 yrs · #3
25 yrs · #4
27 yrs · #24
28 yrs · #27
30 yrs · #30



21 yrs · #13