Match-by-match stats
Stade d'Abidjan 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 1.13 |
| Away | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 1.73 |
| Overall | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 1.43 |
Stade d'Abidjan are in Ligue 1 with 12 wins, 7 draws and 11 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 28.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 27% | 53% |
| Draws | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| Conceded / match | 0.93 | 1.13 | 0.73 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Possession | 17.5% | 21.1% | 13.9% |
| Shots / match | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| Shot conversion | 33% | 21% | 59% |
| Fouls / match | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.8 | 4.9 | 2.6 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 96 min | 84 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 73% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Both halves | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| First to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.93 | 1.13 | 0.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 96 min | 79 min | 123 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.40 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.40 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 67% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 60% | 73% |
| Under 3.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| BTTS no | 63% | 53% | 73% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.30 | 1.73 | 0.87 |
| Corners against / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| Total corners / match | 3.30 | 4.40 | 2.20 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 9.5 | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 10.5 | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 11.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Cards against / match | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.40 |
| Total cards / match | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.58 | 0.44 | 0.70 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | — | 1 | |
| 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 28 | — | 12 |
Goal timing
By half60% of Stade d'Abidjan's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTStade d'Abidjan squad
About Stade d'Abidjan
Stade d'Abidjan goals & betting trends
Stade d'Abidjan average 1.00 goals scored and 0.93 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 37% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 1.30 corners and concede 2.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stade d'Abidjan previous match
Stade d'Abidjan's last match was against Zoman on September 22nd, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Stade d'Abidjan recent matches
About Stade d'Abidjan
This page provides detailed statistics for Stade d'Abidjan across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Stade d'Abidjan
Stade d'Abidjan current squad includes Seydou Touré, Steeve Koffi, Sery Narcisse, Youssouf Koné, Samaké Nzé Bagnama, Essis Beaudeleire Aka, Drissa Bamba, Babacar Guèye, Yeboua Constant, Adama Bayo, Ezechiel Zaddy, Mohamed Koné, Mamoudou Bachabi, Ousmane Meite, Abdoul Koanda, Marie Mekong and Cheick Omar Ouedraogo among others.

















19 yrs
24 yrs · #15

30 yrs