How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Aldosivi 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0.73 |
| Away | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 0.17 |
| Overall | 23 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 0.43 |
Aldosivi are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 15th with 0 wins, 10 draws and 13 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 30.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 43% | 73% | 17% |
| Scored / match | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.30 | 0.91 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 45% | 0% |
| Possession | 41.9% | 41.2% | 42.6% |
| Shots / match | 11.3 | 13.2 | 9.7 |
| Shot conversion | 4% | 3% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.7 | 8.4 | 10.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.4 | 23.3 | 19.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.6 | 9.4 | 9.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 188 min | 198 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 52% | 55% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.30 | 0.91 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 69 min | 99 min | 54 min |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 45% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 78% | 55% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 39% | 27% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 0.45 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.74 | 0.45 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 55% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 55% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 18% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 39% | 45% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 74% | 82% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 91% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 52% | 55% | 50% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.96 | 4.18 | 3.75 |
| Corners against / match | 5.65 | 5.27 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.61 | 9.45 | 9.75 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 52% | 36% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 11.5 | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.24 | 4.90 | 5.55 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.76 | 4.80 | 4.73 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.91 | 3.18 | 2.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.91 | 5.18 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 83% | 91% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 70% | 73% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% | 36% | 25% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.57 | 1.91 | 1.25 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.70 | 3.45 | 3.92 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 30 | — | 5 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half36% of Aldosivi's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAldosivi squad
About Aldosivi
Aldosivi goals & betting trends
Aldosivi average 0.48 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 48% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 22%. They win 3.96 corners and concede 5.65 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.18 for and 0.37 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Aldosivi are in 15th place with 2 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, L.
Aldosivi previous match
Aldosivi's last match was against Argentinos Juniors on April 8th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 26% possession, and won 2 corners.
Aldosivi recent matches
Aldosivi next fixture
Aldosivi's next fixture is scheduled against Banfield on April 18th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Aldosivi vs Banfield match preview.
About Aldosivi
This page provides detailed statistics for Aldosivi across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Aldosivi
Aldosivi current squad includes Néstor Breitenbruch, Elías López, Lucas Castro, Nicolás Linares, Matías Godoy, Lucas Acosta, Agustín Palavecino, Rodrigo González, Federico Laurelli, Nicolás Cordero, Nico Gaitán, Lucas Rodríguez, Martín García, Nicolás Zalazar, Bautista Dadín, Roberto Bochi, Lautaro Chávez, Francisco Perruzzi, Andrés Chávez, Ignacio Chicco, Alan Sosa, Tomás Fernández, Santiago Moya, Federico Gino, Joaquín Pombo, Braian Cufré, Andrés Vombergar, Natanael Guzmán, Sebastián Moyano and Leonardo Sigali among others.




















27 yrs · #7










33 yrs










