How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Belgrano 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 1.77 |
| Away | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1.71 |
| Overall | 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 1.74 |
Belgrano are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 5th with 13 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 20.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48% | 54% | 43% |
| Draws | 30% | 15% | 43% |
| Scored / match | 1.15 | 1.38 | 0.93 |
| Conceded / match | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.79 |
| Clean sheets | 52% | 46% | 57% |
| Possession | 50.5% | 53.1% | 48.1% |
| Shots / match | 12.2 | 13.0 | 11.5 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 11% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 10.8 | 9.7 | 11.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 7.1 | 10.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.5 | 19.9 | 19.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 11.8 | 10.3 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.15 | 1.38 | 0.93 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 65 min | 97 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 77% | 64% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| Both halves | 19% | 31% | 7% |
| First to score | 44% | 54% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 36% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.46 | 0.14 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.79 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.79 |
| Minutes / goal | 122 min | 130 min | 115 min |
| Clean sheets | 52% | 46% | 57% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 48% | 54% | 43% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.43 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.36 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 81% | 92% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 15% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 62% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 85% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 37% | 38% | 36% |
| BTTS no | 63% | 62% | 64% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.70 | 4.62 | 2.86 |
| Corners against / match | 4.37 | 3.15 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.07 | 7.77 | 8.36 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 41% | 38% | 43% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 19% | 23% | 14% |
| Over 11.5 | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| Over 12.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.77 | 3.92 | 3.64 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.15 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.41 | 1.92 | 2.86 |
| Cards against / match | 2.15 | 2.31 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.56 | 4.23 | 4.86 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 62% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 37% | 38% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 26% | 23% | 29% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.44 | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.19 | 3.15 | 3.21 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 20 | — | 14 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half74% of Belgrano's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBelgrano squad
About Belgrano
Belgrano goals & betting trends
Belgrano average 1.15 goals scored and 0.74 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 37% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 52%. They win 3.70 corners and concede 4.37 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.50 for and 0.54 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Belgrano are in 5th place with 11 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, D.
Belgrano previous match
Belgrano's last match was against Atlético Tucumán on January 16th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 63% possession, and won 3 corners.
Belgrano recent matches
Belgrano next fixture
Belgrano's next fixture is scheduled against Sarmiento on May 5th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sarmiento vs Belgrano match preview.
About Belgrano
This page provides detailed statistics for Belgrano across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Belgrano
Belgrano current squad includes Adrián Spörle, Leonardo Morales, Gonzalo Zelarayán, Matías Daniele, Federico Ricca, Álvaro Ocampo, Lautaro Gutiérrez, Agustín Melano, Nicolás Fernández, Ramiro Tulián, Thiago Cardozo, Emiliano Rigoni, Manuel Vicentini, Adrián Sánchez, Lucas Passerini, Alcides Benítez, Franco Vázquez, Juan Velázquez, Ramiro Hernandes, Francisco González Metilli, Agustín Falcón, Alexis Maldonado, Santiago Longo, Lisandro López and Lucas Zelarayán among others.



















32 yrs · #9











31 yrs · #16
24 yrs · #26

