How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Argentinos Juniors 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 2.47 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 1.36 |
| Overall | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 2.00 |
Argentinos Juniors are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 1st with 15 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 21.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 58% | 73% | 36% |
| Draws | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.09 |
| Conceded / match | 0.81 | 0.47 | 1.27 |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 60% | 27% |
| Possession | 62.6% | 63.4% | 61.5% |
| Shots / match | 14.6 | 18.1 | 9.9 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 8% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 11.3 | 10.1 | 12.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.9 | 6.4 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.8 | 21.1 | 18.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 13.9 | 13.6 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.09 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 64 min | 83 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 87% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 35% | 40% | 27% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 13% | 9% |
| Both halves | 19% | 27% | 9% |
| First to score | 54% | 73% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 13% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.45 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.81 | 0.47 | 1.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 111 min | 193 min | 71 min |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 60% | 27% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 54% | 40% | 73% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 23% | 7% | 45% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.27 | 0.73 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.55 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 87% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 53% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 7% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 7% | 9% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 47% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 65% | 67% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 88% | 93% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 93% | 91% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 46% | 40% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 54% | 60% | 45% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.81 | 6.67 | 4.64 |
| Corners against / match | 2.69 | 2.27 | 3.27 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 8.93 | 7.91 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 53% | 45% |
| Over 9.5 | 35% | 47% | 18% |
| Over 10.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 11.5 | 12% | 13% | 9% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 13% | 9% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.76 | 4.20 | 3.10 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.32 | 4.40 | 4.20 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.35 | 1.80 | 3.09 |
| Cards against / match | 3.23 | 3.80 | 2.45 |
| Total cards / match | 5.58 | 5.60 | 5.55 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 65% | 60% | 73% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 53% | 45% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.42 | 2.07 | 2.91 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.35 | 3.67 | 2.91 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | |
| 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 21 | — | 12 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half61% of Argentinos Juniors's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTArgentinos Juniors squad
About Argentinos Juniors
Argentinos Juniors goals & betting trends
Argentinos Juniors average 1.27 goals scored and 0.81 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 46%. They win 5.81 corners and concede 2.69 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.60 for and 0.41 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Argentinos Juniors are in 1st place with 16 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, W, W.
Argentinos Juniors previous match
Argentinos Juniors's last match was against Aldosivi on April 8th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Argentinos Juniors recent matches
Argentinos Juniors next fixture
Argentinos Juniors's next fixture is scheduled against Barracas Central on May 26th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Barracas Central vs Argentinos Juniors match preview.
About Argentinos Juniors
This page provides detailed statistics for Argentinos Juniors across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Argentinos Juniors
Argentinos Juniors current squad includes Francisco Álvarez, Alan Alcaraz, Luciano Sánchez, Nicolás Oroz, Facundo Carrizo, Santino Gianini, Kevin Gutiérrez, Franco Vázquez, Matías Giménez, Gino Infantino, Kevin Coronel, Santiago Silveira, Gastón Verón, Facundo Jainikoski, Federico Mancuello, Tomás Molina, Iván Morales, Agustín Mangiaut, Gastón Bouhier, Alan Lescano, Franco Paredes, Gonzalo Siri, Ryoga Kida, Claudio Bravo, Brayan Cortés, Alan Nuñez, Joaquín Gho, Gabriel Florentín, Érik Godoy, Hernán López Muñoz, Sebastián Prieto, Diego Porcel and Emiliano Viveros among others.




















27 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #9


21 yrs · #34















21 yrs
