How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Atlético Tucumán 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1.17 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 0.91 |
| Overall | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 1.04 |
Atlético Tucumán are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 8th with 5 wins, 9 draws and 9 losses, scoring 19 and conceding 22.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Draws | 39% | 67% | 9% |
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.91 |
| Conceded / match | 0.96 | 0.67 | 1.27 |
| Clean sheets | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Possession | 45.7% | 48.9% | 42.3% |
| Shots / match | 12.0 | 13.8 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 5% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 12.7 | 12.1 | 13.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 7.6 | 8.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.6 | 24.5 | 22.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.9 | 11.9 | 9.7 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.91 |
| Minutes / goal | 109 min | 120 min | 99 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 65% | 50% | 82% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| First to score | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 50% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.96 | 0.67 | 1.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 94 min | 135 min | 71 min |
| Clean sheets | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 17% | 55% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.39 | 0.17 | 0.64 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.64 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 74% | 58% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 25% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Under 2.5 | 61% | 75% | 45% |
| Under 3.5 | 91% | 92% | 91% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 33% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 67% | 45% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.39 | 6.92 | 3.73 |
| Corners against / match | 3.61 | 3.67 | 3.55 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 10.58 | 7.27 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 57% | 75% | 36% |
| Over 9.5 | 48% | 67% | 27% |
| Over 10.5 | 26% | 42% | 9% |
| Over 11.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.18 | 5.18 | 3.18 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.77 | 5.45 | 4.09 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.70 | 1.58 | 3.91 |
| Cards against / match | 2.48 | 3.08 | 1.82 |
| Total cards / match | 5.17 | 4.67 | 5.73 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 83% | 75% | 91% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 35% | 25% | 45% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.18 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.39 | 3.50 | 3.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 22 | — | 11 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Atlético Tucumán's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAtlético Tucumán squad
R. Paunero
21 yrs · #22apps
M. Villa
29 yrs · #316apps
G. Ferrari
29 yrs · #69apps
M. Brandán
26 yrs · #160apps
J. Gabriel Rodríguez
32 yrs · #170apps
G. Suso
35 yrs · #2016apps
I. Galván
23 yrs · #2118apps
L. Di Plácido
32 yrs · #2412apps
C. Ferreira
23 yrs · #2617apps
J. Infante
30 yrs · #322apps
L. Vallejo
22 yrs · #3613appsAbout Atlético Tucumán
Atlético Tucumán goals & betting trends
Atlético Tucumán average 0.83 goals scored and 0.96 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 48%. They win 5.39 corners and concede 3.61 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.22 for and 0.29 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Atlético Tucumán are in 8th place with 10 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, L, D.
Atlético Tucumán previous match
Atlético Tucumán's last match was against Belgrano on January 16th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Atlético Tucumán recent matches
Atlético Tucumán next fixture
Atlético Tucumán's next fixture is scheduled against Racing Club on December 11th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Racing Club vs Atlético Tucumán match preview.
About Atlético Tucumán
This page provides detailed statistics for Atlético Tucumán across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Atlético Tucumán
Atlético Tucumán current squad includes Ramiro Paunero, Facundo Pimienta, Lautaro Godoy, Ezequiel Ham, Tomás Durso, Gabriel Abeldaño, Luciano Vallejo, Leonel Vega, Nicolás Laméndola, Gastón Suso, Leonel Di Plácido, Maximiliano Villa, Kevin Ortiz, Renzo Tesuri, Luis Ingolotti, Juan Gabriel Rodríguez, Gabriel Compagnucci, Patricio Albornoz, Julián Fernández, Moisés Brandán, Ezequiel Godoy, Manuel Brondo, Alexis Canelo, Juan Infante, Ramiro Ruiz Rodríguez, Gianluca Ferrari, Franco Nicola, Martín Benítez, Clever Ferreira, Ignacio Galván and Leandro Díaz among others.






























