Skip to main content
Al Sadd

Al Sadd stats

Last 5LLWWWNewest firstManager Răzvan LucescuRecord 4W 0D 2LQatar
12
Points
2.00
Points a game
+10
Goal difference
67%
Games won
3.83
Scored a game
2.17
Conceded a game

Next match

Stars League logoStars League
14:30Thursday
Best match odds
1Kambi7.00
XPaddy Power5.50
2Bet3651.33

Match-by-match stats

Al Sadd 2026/2027 stats

Stars League

Record

Stars League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4202118+31.50
Away2200125+73.00
Overall64022313+102.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins67%50%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession57.3%55.8%60.5%
Shots a game19.218.021.5
Shot conversion20%15%28%
Fouls a game11.513.38.0
Goal kicks a game7.28.35.0
Throw-ins a game16.016.016.0
Free kicks a game13.314.012.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.832.756.00
Minutes / goal23 min33 min15 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.5100%100%100%
Scored over 2.567%50%100%
Both halves50%25%100%
First to score67%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match646
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half2.332.252.50
2nd half1.500.503.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.172.002.50
Minutes / goal42 min45 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%50%100%
Conceded over 2.550%50%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.831.000.50
2nd half1.331.002.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.5100%100%100%
Over 4.583%75%100%
Over 5.533%0%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.335.502.00
Corners against a game5.337.251.50
Total corners a game9.6712.753.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%100%0%
Over 9.567%100%0%
Over 10.550%75%0%
Over 11.550%75%0%
Over 12.550%75%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.001.500.00
Cards against a game2.501.754.00
Total cards a game3.503.254.00
Over 3.5 cards50%25%100%
Over 4.5 cards17%25%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.830.751.00
Total 2nd half2.502.502.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Stars League64022313-0
AFC Champions League Elite200205-0

Al Sadd squad

About Al Sadd

Al Sadd goals & betting trends

Al Sadd average 3.83 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.33 corners and concede 5.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Stars League 2026/2027

In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Sadd are in 2nd place with 12 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 23 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is +10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, W, W.

Al Sadd previous match

Al Sadd's last match was against Al Duhail on October 19th, ending in a 2-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Sadd recent matches

Al Sadd next fixture

Al Sadd's next fixture is scheduled against Al Shahaniya on October 1st in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Shahaniya vs Al Sadd match preview.

About Al Sadd

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Sadd across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Sadd

Related links

Al Sadd stats FAQ

What position are Al Sadd in Stars League?
Al Sadd are 2nd in Stars League with 12 points from 6 matches (4W 0D 2L).
How many goals do Al Sadd score per game?
Al Sadd average 3.83 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per Stars League game, rising to 2.75 at home.
What is Al Sadd's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Sadd average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Stars League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Sadd games?
Both teams score in 100% of Al Sadd's Stars League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Al Sadd average?
Al Sadd win 4.33 corners and concede 5.33 per game, for 9.7 in a typical match.
Who is Al Sadd's top scorer this season?
R. Firmino leads Al Sadd with 5 goals this season.
When is Al Sadd's next match?
Al Sadd next face Al Shahaniya on 22 October in Stars League.