Skip to main content
Qatar SC

Qatar SC stats

Last 5DLDLLNewest firstManager Bartolomé Márquez LópezRecord 0W 3D 3LQatar
3
Points
0.50
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Stars League logoStars League
Best match odds
1Kambi1.76
XPaddy Power4.00
2Paddy Power3.80

Match-by-match stats

Qatar SC 2026/2027 stats

Stars League

Record

Stars League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200229-70.00
Away403145-10.75
Overall6033614-80.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws50%0%75%
Clean sheets17%0%25%
Possession43.8%48.0%41.8%
Shots a game15.214.015.8
Shot conversion7%7%6%
Fouls a game15.717.015.0
Goal kicks a game12.38.014.5
Throw-ins a game18.319.517.8
Free kicks a game12.212.012.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.550%50%50%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves33%0%50%
First to score33%0%50%
Failed to score50%50%50%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.50
2nd half0.671.000.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.334.501.25
Minutes / goal39 min20 min72 min
Clean sheets17%0%25%
Conceded over 0.583%100%75%
Conceded over 1.567%100%50%
Conceded over 2.533%100%0%
Highest in a match662
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.002.500.25
2nd half1.332.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.583%100%75%
Over 1.567%100%50%
Over 2.567%100%50%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.517%50%0%
Over 5.517%50%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%50%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.173.504.50
Corners against a game5.172.506.50
Total corners a game9.336.0011.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%0%75%
Over 9.550%0%75%
Over 10.550%0%75%
Over 11.533%0%50%
Over 12.517%0%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.502.004.25
Cards against a game1.670.502.25
Total cards a game5.172.506.50
Over 3.5 cards67%50%75%
Over 4.5 cards33%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards33%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.830.502.50
Total 2nd half3.502.004.25

Qatar SC squad

About Qatar SC

Qatar SC goals & betting trends

Qatar SC average 1.00 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 4.17 corners and concede 5.17 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Stars League 2026/2027

In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Qatar SC are in 11th place with 3 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, L, L.

Qatar SC previous match

Qatar SC's last match was against Al Sailiya on January 23rd, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 7 corners.

Qatar SC recent matches

Qatar SC next fixture

Qatar SC's next fixture is scheduled against Al Shamal SC on June 27th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC match preview.

About Qatar SC

This page provides detailed statistics for Qatar SC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Qatar SC

Related links

Qatar SC stats FAQ

What position are Qatar SC in Stars League?
Qatar SC are 11th in Stars League with 3 points from 6 matches (0W 3D 3L).
How many goals do Qatar SC score per game?
Qatar SC average 1.00 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per Stars League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Qatar SC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Qatar SC average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Stars League game.
How often do both teams score in Qatar SC games?
Both teams score in 50% of Qatar SC's Stars League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Qatar SC average?
Qatar SC win 4.17 corners and concede 5.17 per game, for 9.3 in a typical match.
Who is Qatar SC's top scorer this season?
J. Pedro leads Qatar SC with 2 goals this season.
When is Qatar SC's next match?
Qatar SC next face Al Shamal SC on 23 October in Stars League.