Match-by-match stats
Al Wakrah 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0.50 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0.50 |
Al Wakrah are in Stars League sitting 11th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 50% | n/a |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 53.0% | 53.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 22.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 7% | n/a |
| Fouls / match | 10.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.5 | 19.5 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.5 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 60 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 34 min | 45 min | 23 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.67 | 8.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.67 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.33 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 0 |
Stars League table
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Al Wakrah's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Wakrah squad
About Al Wakrah
Al Wakrah goals & betting trends
Al Wakrah average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stars League 2026/2027
In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Wakrah are in 11th place with 1 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D.
Al Wakrah previous match
Al Wakrah's last match was against Lusail City on July 13th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 8 corners.
Al Wakrah recent matches
Al Wakrah next fixture
Al Wakrah's next fixture is scheduled against Al Shamal SC on February 7th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Wakrah vs Al Shamal SC match preview.
About Al Wakrah
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Wakrah across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Wakrah
Al Wakrah current squad includes Yousef El-Khatib, Muayed Hassan, Ayoub Assal, Rabh Boussafi, Khalid Muneer, Yousef Ramadan, Mohamed Al-Bakri, Ahmed Fadel, Abdulaziz Abdulwahab Othman, Lucas Mendes, Redouane Berkane, Gelson Dala, Abdullah Ali Saei, Murad Naji, Omar Salah, Paolo Calione, Luis Alberto, Abdelrahman Raafat, Motaman Mohamed, Tameem Al-Muhaza, Simo, Aïssa Laïdouni, Amine Zouhzouh, Hamdy Fathy, Nasser Al-Yazidi, Omair Abdulla, Nabil Irfan, Almahdi Ali and Tameem Mansour among others.

















24 yrs · #7
23 yrs · #9
30 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #19
26 yrs · #75
23 yrs · #6
31 yrs · #14
33 yrs · #18
29 yrs · #93
36 yrs · #2



20 yrs