Skip to main content
Al Sailiya

Al Sailiya stats

Last 5DLLLLNewest firstManager Majdi SiddiqRecord 0W 1D 5LQatar
1
Points
0.17
Points a game
-13
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.17
Scored a game
3.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Stars League logoStars League
Best match odds
1Paddy Power7.50
XPaddy Power5.00
2Altenar1.30

Match-by-match stats

Al Sailiya 2026/2027 stats

Stars League

Record

Stars League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home3012510-50.33
Away3003210-80.00
Overall6015720-130.17
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws17%33%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession40.0%39.0%41.0%
Shots a game11.212.79.7
Shot conversion10%13%7%
Fouls a game11.012.39.7
Goal kicks a game7.57.37.7
Throw-ins a game17.815.020.7
Free kicks a game11.212.79.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.171.670.67
Minutes / goal77 min54 min135 min
Scored over 0.550%67%33%
Scored over 1.550%67%33%
Scored over 2.517%33%0%
Both halves17%33%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score50%33%67%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.170.330.00
2nd half1.001.330.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game3.333.333.33
Minutes / goal27 min27 min27 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.550%33%67%
Highest in a match665
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.501.331.67
2nd half1.832.001.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.567%67%67%
Over 3.567%67%67%
Over 4.550%33%67%
Over 5.517%33%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%67%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.833.004.67
Corners against a game6.337.005.67
Total corners a game10.1710.0010.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%67%67%
Over 9.567%67%67%
Over 10.567%67%67%
Over 11.550%67%33%
Over 12.533%67%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.332.330.33
Cards against a game0.831.330.33
Total cards a game2.173.670.67
Over 3.5 cards33%67%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.671.000.33
Total 2nd half1.332.330.33

Al Sailiya squad

About Al Sailiya

Al Sailiya goals & betting trends

Al Sailiya average 1.17 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.83 corners and concede 6.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Stars League 2026/2027

In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Sailiya are in 12th place with 1 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is -13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L, L.

Al Sailiya previous match

Al Sailiya's last match was against Qatar SC on January 23rd, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Sailiya recent matches

Al Sailiya next fixture

Al Sailiya's next fixture is scheduled against Al Rayyan on September 28th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Sailiya vs Al Rayyan match preview.

About Al Sailiya

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Sailiya across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Sailiya

Related links

Al Sailiya stats FAQ

What position are Al Sailiya in Stars League?
Al Sailiya are 12th in Stars League with 1 points from 6 matches (0W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Al Sailiya score per game?
Al Sailiya average 1.17 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per Stars League game, rising to 1.67 at home.
What is Al Sailiya's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Sailiya average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Stars League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Sailiya games?
Both teams score in 50% of Al Sailiya's Stars League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Al Sailiya average?
Al Sailiya win 3.83 corners and concede 6.33 per game, for 10.2 in a typical match.
Who is Al Sailiya's top scorer this season?
A. Olwan leads Al Sailiya with 2 goals this season.
When is Al Sailiya's next match?
Al Sailiya next face Al Rayyan on 23 October in Stars League.