Skip to main content
Tractor Sazi logo
CountryIran flagIranManagerDragan SkočićRecord4W 1D 0LGoals7 for, 0 against
Last fiveDWWWW
13
Points
2.60
Points a game
+7
Goal difference
80%
Games won
1.40
Scored a game
0.00
Conceded a game

Tractor Sazi 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Persian Gulf Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220030+33.00
Away321040+42.33
Overall541070+72.60
2.60Points / game
Excellent form80% win rate
+29%Home advantage

Tractor Sazi are in Persian Gulf Pro League sitting 1st with 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 0.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins80%100%67%
Draws20%0%33%
Scored / match1.401.501.33
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Possession0.0%0.0%0.0%
Shots / match0.00.00.0
Shot conversionn/an/an/a
Fouls / match0.00.00.0
Goal kicks / match0.00.00.0
Throw-ins / match0.00.00.0
Free-kicks / match0.00.00.0

Goals scored

Persian Gulf Pro League
1.40
scored / match
A goal every 64 min
0.40
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.401.501.33
Minutes / goal64 min60 min68 min
Scored over 0.580%100%67%
Scored over 1.560%50%67%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score80%100%67%
Failed to score20%0%33%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.401.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.000.501.33

Goals conceded

Persian Gulf Pro League
0.00
conceded / match
A goal against every n/a
0.00
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Minutes / goaln/an/an/a
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Conceded over 0.50%0%0%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match000
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.580%100%67%
Over 1.560%50%67%
Over 2.50%0%0%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.540%50%33%
Under 2.5100%100%100%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes0%0%0%
BTTS no100%100%100%

Corner stats

Persian Gulf Pro League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match0.000.000.00
Corners against / match0.000.000.00
Total corners / match0.000.000.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.50%0%0%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Persian Gulf Pro League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.400.502.00
Cards against / match1.401.501.33
Total cards / match2.802.003.33
Over 3.5 cards20%0%33%
Over 4.5 cards20%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards20%0%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.201.001.33
Total 2nd half1.200.002.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Persian Gulf Pro League5410705

Tractor Sazi squad

About Tractor Sazi

Tractor Sazi goals & betting trends

Tractor Sazi average 1.40 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 0.00 corners and concede 0.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Persian Gulf Pro League 2025/2026

In the Persian Gulf Pro League 2025/2026 season, Tractor Sazi are in 2nd place with 39 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 10 wins, 9 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +18. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, W, W.

Tractor Sazi previous match

Tractor Sazi's last match was against Shams Azar Qazvin on April 5th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 0% possession, and won 0 corners.

Tractor Sazi recent matches

Tractor Sazi next fixture

Tractor Sazi's next fixture is scheduled against Gol Gohar on February 4th in Persian Gulf Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Tractor Sazi vs Gol Gohar match preview.

About Tractor Sazi

This page provides detailed statistics for Tractor Sazi across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Tractor Sazi

Related links

Tractor Sazi stats FAQ

What position are Tractor Sazi in Persian Gulf Pro League?
Tractor Sazi are 1st in Persian Gulf Pro League with 13 points from 5 matches (4W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Tractor Sazi score per game?
Tractor Sazi average 1.40 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per Persian Gulf Pro League game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Tractor Sazi's xG (expected goals) this season?
Tractor Sazi average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Persian Gulf Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Tractor Sazi games?
Both teams score in 0% of Tractor Sazi's Persian Gulf Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 100%.
How many corners do Tractor Sazi average?
Tractor Sazi win 0.00 corners and concede 0.00 per game, for 0.0 in a typical match.
Who is Tractor Sazi's top scorer this season?
A. Hosseinzadeh leads Tractor Sazi with 3 goals this season.
When is Tractor Sazi's next match?
Tractor Sazi next face Gol Gohar on 5 September in Persian Gulf Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel