Match-by-match stats
Brisbane Roar 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Men| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 1.00 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 1.00 |
Brisbane Roar are in A-League Men with 6 wins, 8 draws and 12 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Draws | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Possession | 47.0% | 48.2% | 45.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 14.6 | 12.3 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 7% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 11.7 | 12.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.7 | 7.2 | 8.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 21.5 | 19.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.9 | 11.3 | 12.5 |
Goals scored
A-League Men| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 87 min | 84 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Both halves | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| First to score | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
Goals conceded
A-League Men| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 65 min | 65 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 62% | 85% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.85 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 46% | 69% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 54% | 31% |
Corner stats
A-League Men| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.88 | 4.62 | 5.15 |
| Corners against / match | 4.62 | 4.62 | 4.62 |
| Total corners / match | 9.50 | 9.23 | 9.77 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 54% | 38% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.31 | 4.08 | 4.54 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.19 | 5.15 | 5.23 |
Card stats
A-League Men| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.81 | 2.69 | 2.92 |
| Cards against / match | 2.38 | 2.15 | 2.62 |
| Total cards / match | 5.19 | 4.85 | 5.54 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 85% | 77% | 92% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.27 | 2.38 | 2.15 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.38 | 3.62 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 36 | — | 7 |
A-League Men table
Season leaders
A-League MenTools
Goal timing
By half48% of Brisbane Roar's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBrisbane Roar squad
About Brisbane Roar
Brisbane Roar goals & betting trends
Brisbane Roar average 1.04 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 4.88 corners and concede 4.62 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.25 for and 1.18 against per game.
Brisbane Roar previous match
Brisbane Roar's last match was against Perth Glory on August 11th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 71% possession, and won 6 corners.
Brisbane Roar recent matches
About Brisbane Roar
This page provides detailed statistics for Brisbane Roar across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Brisbane Roar
Brisbane Roar current squad includes Niall Thom, Jacob Nasso, Milorad Stajić, Archie Mitchell, Emmett Shaw, Oscar Page, Tom Aldred, Joel King, Tyrese Francois, Emin Durakovic, Tate Russell, N. Maieroni, S. Ngor, Justin Vidic, Marko Ilic, Jordan Lauton, George Plusnin, Nathan Amanatidis, D. Bouzanis, Hosine Bility, Dimitrios Valkanis and Tae-hee Nam among others.















27 yrs · #11
22 yrs · #17
35 yrs · #10
17 yrs · #41
24 yrs · #77
20 yrs · #3
35 yrs · #5

