Match-by-match stats
Wellington Phoenix 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Men| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 1.31 |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 1.23 |
| Overall | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 1.27 |
Wellington Phoenix are in A-League Men with 9 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses, scoring 36 and conceding 48.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Draws | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.31 |
| Conceded / match | 1.85 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Possession | 49.4% | 52.3% | 46.5% |
| Shots / match | 12.8 | 13.5 | 12.1 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 10.0 | 10.5 | 9.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.6 | 7.6 | 9.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 23.9 | 17.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 10.1 | 12.6 |
Goals scored
A-League Men| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.31 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 62 min | 69 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both halves | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| First to score | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.54 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
Goals conceded
A-League Men| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.85 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 51 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.85 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Under 3.5 | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| BTTS no | 35% | 31% | 38% |
Corner stats
A-League Men| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.58 | 6.23 | 4.92 |
| Corners against / match | 4.96 | 4.08 | 5.85 |
| Total corners / match | 10.54 | 10.31 | 10.77 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Over 11.5 | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Over 12.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.62 | 4.31 | 4.92 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.92 | 6.00 | 5.85 |
Card stats
A-League Men| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| Cards against / match | 1.73 | 1.15 | 2.31 |
| Total cards / match | 3.19 | 2.62 | 3.77 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.19 | 1.54 | 2.85 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 48 | โ | 4 |
A-League Men table
Season leaders
A-League MenTools
Goal timing
By half64% of Wellington Phoenix's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTWellington Phoenix squad
About Wellington Phoenix
Wellington Phoenix goals & betting trends
Wellington Phoenix average 1.38 goals scored and 1.85 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 65% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 5.58 corners and concede 4.96 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.52 for and 1.61 against per game.
Wellington Phoenix previous match
Wellington Phoenix's last match was against Macarthur on August 17th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 6 corners.
Wellington Phoenix recent matches
About Wellington Phoenix
This page provides detailed statistics for Wellington Phoenix across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Wellington Phoenix
Wellington Phoenix current squad includes Riley Bidois, Rafael Duran, Jayden Smith, Tze-Xuan Loke, Matt Sheridan, Gabriel Sloane-Rodrigues, Alex Rufer, Alby Kelly-Heald, Lukas Kelly-Heald, Fin Conchie, Anaru Cassidy, Kazuki Nagasawa, James McGarry, Bill Tuiloma, Corban Piper, Isaac Hughes, Nathan Walker and Eamonn McCarron among others.


















23 yrs ยท #3
29 yrs

34 yrs ยท #25
