Match-by-match stats
Adelaide United 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Men| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 1.71 |
| Away | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 1.43 |
| Overall | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 1.57 |
Adelaide United are in A-League Men with 12 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses, scoring 47 and conceding 40.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Draws | 29% | 21% | 36% |
| Scored / match | 1.68 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| Possession | 53.0% | 55.1% | 50.9% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 15.0 | 13.9 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 12% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 9.6 | 8.9 | 10.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 17.9 | 20.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.8 | 10.2 | 9.4 |
Goals scored
A-League Men| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.68 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 50 min | 57 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 89% | 79% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 46% | 57% | 36% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Both halves | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| First to score | 39% | 57% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 21% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.64 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.07 | 1.21 | 0.93 |
Goals conceded
A-League Men| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 63 min | 63 min |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 89% | 86% | 93% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 39% | 29% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 11% | 21% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.71 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 57% | 79% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 79% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 79% | 64% | 93% |
| BTTS no | 21% | 36% | 7% |
Corner stats
A-League Men| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.82 | 5.93 | 5.71 |
| Corners against / match | 4.29 | 3.93 | 4.64 |
| Total corners / match | 10.11 | 9.86 | 10.36 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 61% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 61% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 | 46% | 36% | 57% |
| Over 11.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.18 | 3.93 | 4.43 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.93 | 5.93 | 5.93 |
Card stats
A-League Men| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.64 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.29 | 2.64 | 1.93 |
| Total cards / match | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.93 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.14 | 1.36 | 0.93 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.04 | 3.00 | 3.07 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 40 | — | 3 |
A-League Men table
Season leaders
A-League MenTools
Goal timing
By half64% of Adelaide United's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAdelaide United squad
About Adelaide United
Adelaide United goals & betting trends
Adelaide United average 1.68 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 79% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 5.82 corners and concede 4.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.55 for and 1.66 against per game.
Adelaide United previous match
Adelaide United's last match was against Công an Hà Nội on January 18th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Adelaide United recent matches
Adelaide United next fixture
Adelaide United's next fixture is scheduled against Wofoo Tai Po on May 29th in AFC Champions League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Adelaide United vs Wofoo Tai Po match preview.
About Adelaide United
This page provides detailed statistics for Adelaide United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Adelaide United
Adelaide United current squad includes Fabian Talladira, Bart Vriends, Ryan White, Ben Folami, Jay Barnett, Ajak Riak, Ethan Alagich, Jonny Yull, Malual Nichola, Sotiri Phillis, Brody Burkitt, Dylan Pierias, Jake Najdovski, Luke Duzel, Panagiotis Kikianis, Joey Garuccio, Harry Crawford, Juan Muñiz, Vinko Stanisic, Feyzo Kasumovic, Amlani Tatu, Ethan Cox, Jacob Brazete, J. Smits, Anselmo, Craig Goodwin, Max Vartuli and Ryan Kitto among others.

















34 yrs · #11

34 yrs · #10
21 yrs · #12

37 yrs · #87
35 yrs · #3