Skip to main content
Perth Glory logo

Perth Glory

CountryAustralia flagAustraliaManagerDavid ZdrilicRecord8W 7D 11LGoals32 for, 39 against
Last fiveWDWDD
31
Points
1.19
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
31%
Games won
1.23
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Perth Glory 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

A-League Men
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home13526161601.31
Away133551623-71.08
Overall2687113239-71.19
1.19Points / game
Poor form31% win rate
+21%Home advantage

Perth Glory are in A-League Men with 8 wins, 7 draws and 11 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 39.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins31%38%23%
Draws27%15%38%
Scored / match1.231.231.23
Conceded / match1.501.231.77
Clean sheets15%15%15%
Possession44.5%47.0%41.9%
Shots / match12.014.19.8
Shot conversion10%9%12%
Fouls / match10.712.29.2
Goal kicks / match8.77.410.0
Throw-ins / match21.522.120.9
Free-kicks / match8.98.79.1

Goals scored

A-League Men
1.23
scored / match
A goal every 73 min
0.62
1st half
0.62
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.231.231.23
Minutes / goal73 min73 min73 min
Scored over 0.565%69%62%
Scored over 1.546%38%54%
Scored over 2.512%15%8%
Both halves27%15%38%
First to score42%46%38%
Failed to score35%31%38%
Highest in a match333
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.620.540.69
Avg 2nd half0.620.690.54

Goals conceded

A-League Men
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.65
1st half
0.85
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.231.77
Minutes / goal60 min73 min51 min
Clean sheets15%15%15%
Conceded over 0.585%85%85%
Conceded over 1.542%31%54%
Conceded over 2.515%8%23%
Highest in a match434
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.650.620.69
Avg 2nd half0.850.621.08

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.596%100%92%
Over 1.577%69%85%
Over 2.558%54%62%
Over 3.538%23%54%
Over 4.54%0%8%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.523%31%15%
Under 2.542%46%38%
Under 3.562%77%46%
Under 4.596%100%92%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes54%54%54%
BTTS no46%46%46%

Corner stats

A-League Men
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.584.382.77
Corners against / match5.384.006.77
Total corners / match8.968.389.54
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.554%46%62%
Over 9.550%38%62%
Over 10.538%31%46%
Over 11.519%23%15%
Over 12.515%23%8%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.773.693.85
Total 2nd half5.194.695.69

Card stats

A-League Men
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.312.851.77
Cards against / match1.652.231.08
Total cards / match3.965.082.85
Over 3.5 cards54%77%31%
Over 4.5 cards35%62%8%
Over 5.5 cards27%46%8%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.271.381.15
Total 2nd half2.923.921.92

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
A-League Men2687113239โ€”4

Perth Glory squad

About Perth Glory

Perth Glory goals & betting trends

Perth Glory average 1.23 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 54% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 3.58 corners and concede 5.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.25 for and 1.53 against per game.

Perth Glory previous match

Perth Glory's last match was against Brisbane Roar on August 11th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Perth Glory recent matches

About Perth Glory

This page provides detailed statistics for Perth Glory across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Perth Glory

Related links

Perth Glory stats FAQ

How many goals do Perth Glory score per game?
Perth Glory average 1.23 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per A-League Men game, rising to 1.23 at home.
What is Perth Glory's xG (expected goals) this season?
Perth Glory average 1.25 expected goals (xG) for and 1.53 against per A-League Men game.
How often do both teams score in Perth Glory games?
Both teams score in 54% of Perth Glory's A-League Men matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 15%.
How many corners do Perth Glory average?
Perth Glory win 3.58 corners and concede 5.38 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Perth Glory's top scorer this season?
T. Lawrence leads Perth Glory with 5 goals this season.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel