Match-by-match stats
Canberra United W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1.73 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 1.20 |
| Overall | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 1.48 |
Canberra United W are in A-League Women with 9 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 27.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 55% | 30% |
| Draws | 19% | 9% | 30% |
| Scored / match | 1.48 | 1.82 | 1.10 |
| Conceded / match | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Possession | 50.7% | 53.1% | 48.0% |
| Shots / match | 16.9 | 18.1 | 15.7 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 8.6 | 7.9 | 9.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.1 | 8.6 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 37.0 | 37.3 | 36.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.7 | 8.1 | 9.4 |
Goals scored
A-League Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.48 | 1.82 | 1.10 |
| Minutes / goal | 61 min | 50 min | 82 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 38% | 55% | 20% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 24% | 36% | 10% |
| Both halves | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| First to score | 57% | 55% | 60% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.90 | 1.27 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
A-League Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Minutes / goal | 70 min | 71 min | 69 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 73% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 38% | 45% | 30% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 9% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.80 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 73% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 27% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 0% | 30% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 27% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 71% | 73% | 70% |
| Under 4.5 | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 64% | 70% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 36% | 30% |
Corner stats
A-League Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.48 | 5.64 | 5.30 |
| Corners against / match | 4.48 | 3.73 | 5.30 |
| Total corners / match | 9.95 | 9.36 | 10.60 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 55% | 70% |
| Over 9.5 | 57% | 55% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 | 52% | 55% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 | 14% | 9% | 20% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.76 | 4.27 | 5.30 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.19 | 5.09 | 5.30 |
Card stats
A-League Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.95 | 1.09 | 0.80 |
| Cards against / match | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.20 |
| Total cards / match | 2.38 | 2.73 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 19% | 27% | 10% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.90 | 1.36 | 0.40 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.38 | 1.27 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 27 | โ | 5 |
A-League Women table
Season leaders
A-League WomenTools
Goal timing
By half61% of Canberra United W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTCanberra United W squad
About Canberra United W
Canberra United W goals & betting trends
Canberra United W average 1.48 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 5.48 corners and concede 4.48 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.94 for and 1.20 against per game.
Canberra United W previous match
Canberra United W's last match was against Melbourne Victory W on September 23rd, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Canberra United W recent matches
About Canberra United W
This page provides detailed statistics for Canberra United W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Canberra United W
Canberra United W current squad includes Bethany Gordon, Hayley Taylor-Young, Mary Stanic-Floody, Sienna Dale, Alex McKenzie, Kiara De Domizio, Sally James, Keira Bobbin, Jazmin Nichole Jackmon, Emma Robers, Sofia Christopherson, Emma Hawkins, Janet King, Darcey Malone, Sasha Grove, Michelle Heyman, Josephine Aulicino, Nanako Sasaki, Elizabeth Anton, Tegan Bertolissio, Coco Majstorovic and Ava Briedis among others.
















25 yrs ยท #7
25 yrs ยท #9







27 yrs ยท #33


27 yrs ยท #3





