Match-by-match stats
Western United W 2024/2025 stats
2024/2025 form & summary
A-League Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 1.82 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 1.38 |
Western United W are in A-League Women with 9 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses, scoring 39 and conceding 47.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 55% | 23% |
| Draws | 25% | 18% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.63 | 2.27 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / match | 1.96 | 2.00 | 1.92 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 18% | 15% |
| Possession | 49.9% | 48.5% | 51.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.5 | 17.6 | 17.4 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 7.2 | 6.5 | 7.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.1 | 10.4 | 8.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 34.5 | 34.0 | 35.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.2 | 9.4 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
A-League Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.63 | 2.27 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / goal | 55 min | 40 min | 84 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 91% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 42% | 64% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 21% | 36% | 8% |
| Both halves | 13% | 27% | 0% |
| First to score | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 9% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.18 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.69 |
Goals conceded
A-League Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.96 | 2.00 | 1.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 45 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 18% | 15% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 82% | 85% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 91% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 91% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 73% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 55% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 45% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 21% | 27% | 15% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| Under 2.5 | 37% | 27% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 58% | 45% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 55% | 77% |
| Under 5.5 | 79% | 73% | 85% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 82% | 69% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 18% | 31% |
Corner stats
A-League Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.33 | 5.45 | 7.08 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 5.09 | 3.69 |
| Total corners / match | 10.67 | 10.55 | 10.77 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 82% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 71% | 73% | 69% |
| Over 10.5 | 54% | 45% | 62% |
| Over 11.5 | 42% | 27% | 54% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 4.55 | 5.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.67 | 6.00 | 5.38 |
Card stats
A-League Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.75 | 1.09 | 0.46 |
| Cards against / match | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.23 |
| Total cards / match | 2.04 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 21% | 36% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.58 | 1.91 | 1.31 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 47 | — | 4 |
Season leaders
A-League WomenTools
Goal timing
By half54% of Western United W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTWestern United W squad
About Western United W
Western United W goals & betting trends
Western United W average 1.63 goals scored and 1.96 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 6.33 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.75 for and 1.35 against per game.
Western United W previous match
Western United W's last match was against Adelaide United W on February 4th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 14 corners.
Western United W recent matches
About Western United W
This page provides detailed statistics for Western United W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Western United W
Western United W current squad includes Emily Roach, K. Johnson, Isabel Dehakiz, Kiewa Hieda, C. Hrehoresin, Natalie Picak, Sandra Carolina Ibarguen Murillo, C. Zimmerman, Claudia Lauren Mihocic, Sara Kristine Eggesvik and Alana Cortellino among others.





· #11
· #16

· #20
· #34

· #9


