Skip to main content
Western Sydney Wanderers W logo

Western Sydney Wanderers W

CountryAustralia flagAustraliaManagerGeoff AbrahamsRecord5W 4D 11LGoals18 for, 34 against
Last fiveWLLLD
19
Points
0.95
Points a game
-16
Goal difference
25%
Games won
0.90
Scored a game
1.70
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Western Sydney Wanderers W 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

A-League Women
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home10046718-110.40
Away105051116-51.50
Overall2054111834-160.95
0.95Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
-73%Home advantage

Western Sydney Wanderers W are in A-League Women with 5 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses, scoring 18 and conceding 34.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%0%50%
Draws20%40%0%
Scored / match0.900.701.10
Conceded / match1.701.801.60
Clean sheets20%10%30%
Possession46.6%48.1%45.2%
Shots / match11.310.811.8
Shot conversion8%6%9%
Fouls / match7.57.97.1
Goal kicks / match9.68.510.7
Throw-ins / match32.434.829.9
Free-kicks / match7.98.27.6

Goals scored

A-League Women
0.90
scored / match
A goal every 100 min
0.25
1st half
0.65
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.900.701.10
Minutes / goal100 min129 min82 min
Scored over 0.570%70%70%
Scored over 1.515%0%30%
Scored over 2.55%0%10%
Both halves10%0%20%
First to score35%30%40%
Failed to score30%30%30%
Highest in a match313
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.200.30
Avg 2nd half0.650.500.80

Goals conceded

A-League Women
1.70
conceded / match
A goal against every 53 min
0.90
1st half
0.80
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.701.801.60
Minutes / goal53 min50 min56 min
Clean sheets20%10%30%
Conceded over 0.580%90%70%
Conceded over 1.545%50%40%
Conceded over 2.530%30%30%
Highest in a match545
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.900.900.90
Avg 2nd half0.800.900.70

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.595%90%100%
Over 1.565%80%50%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.525%20%30%
Over 4.515%10%20%
Over 5.55%0%10%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.535%20%50%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.575%80%70%
Under 4.585%90%80%
Under 5.595%100%90%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes55%70%40%
BTTS no45%30%60%

Corner stats

A-League Women
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.855.102.60
Corners against / match4.553.905.20
Total corners / match8.409.007.80
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.535%50%20%
Over 10.530%50%10%
Over 11.515%20%10%
Over 12.55%10%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.354.202.50
Total 2nd half5.054.805.30

Card stats

A-League Women
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match0.750.800.70
Cards against / match1.101.001.20
Total cards / match1.851.801.90
Over 3.5 cards15%10%20%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.500.200.80
Total 2nd half1.351.601.10

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
A-League Women2054111834โ€”4

Western Sydney Wanderers W squad

About Western Sydney Wanderers W

Western Sydney Wanderers W goals & betting trends

Western Sydney Wanderers W average 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 55% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 3.85 corners and concede 4.55 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.35 for and 1.71 against per game.

Western Sydney Wanderers W previous match

Western Sydney Wanderers W's last match was against Wellington Phoenix W on September 10th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 2 corners.

Western Sydney Wanderers W recent matches

About Western Sydney Wanderers W

This page provides detailed statistics for Western Sydney Wanderers W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Western Sydney Wanderers W

Related links

Western Sydney Wanderers W stats FAQ

How many goals do Western Sydney Wanderers W score per game?
Western Sydney Wanderers W average 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per A-League Women game, rising to 0.70 at home.
What is Western Sydney Wanderers W's xG (expected goals) this season?
Western Sydney Wanderers W average 1.35 expected goals (xG) for and 1.71 against per A-League Women game.
How often do both teams score in Western Sydney Wanderers W games?
Both teams score in 55% of Western Sydney Wanderers W's A-League Women matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Western Sydney Wanderers W average?
Western Sydney Wanderers W win 3.85 corners and concede 4.55 per game, for 8.4 in a typical match.
Who is Western Sydney Wanderers W's top scorer this season?
Y. Cong leads Western Sydney Wanderers W with 3 goals this season.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel