Match-by-match stats
Newcastle Jets W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 0.90 |
| Away | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 1.40 |
| Overall | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 1.15 |
Newcastle Jets W are in A-League Women with 7 wins, 2 draws and 11 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| Draws | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Possession | 48.9% | 49.1% | 48.7% |
| Shots / match | 14.7 | 15.8 | 13.6 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 9% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 9.4 | 9.5 | 9.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.7 | 13.2 | 10.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 28.1 | 27.4 | 28.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.7 | 8.7 | 8.6 |
Goals scored
A-League Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 64 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 30% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both halves | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| First to score | 45% | 60% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
A-League Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 47 min | 53 min |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 45% | 60% | 30% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 20% | 10% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 20% | 30% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 80% | 70% | 90% |
| BTTS no | 20% | 30% | 10% |
Corner stats
A-League Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.75 | 3.90 | 3.60 |
| Corners against / match | 5.30 | 4.80 | 5.80 |
| Total corners / match | 9.05 | 8.70 | 9.40 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 30% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 30% | 10% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.75 | 3.90 | 3.60 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.30 | 4.80 | 5.80 |
Card stats
A-League Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.25 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% | 0% | 10% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.85 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 36 | โ | 2 |
A-League Women table
Season leaders
A-League WomenTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Newcastle Jets W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTNewcastle Jets W squad
About Newcastle Jets W
Newcastle Jets W goals & betting trends
Newcastle Jets W average 1.50 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 10%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 5.30 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.84 for and 2.18 against per game.
Newcastle Jets W previous match
Newcastle Jets W's last match was against Melbourne City W on March 14th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Newcastle Jets W recent matches
About Newcastle Jets W
This page provides detailed statistics for Newcastle Jets W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Newcastle Jets W
Newcastle Jets W current squad includes Claudia Cicco, Cassidy Davis, Claire Adams, Josie Allan, Olivia Page, Ally Boertje, Haley Johnson, Anna Leat, Libby Copus-Brown, Natasha Prior, Josie Wilson, Sophie Hoban, Lauren Allan, Emma Dundas, India Breier, Charlotte Lancaster, Zoe Karipidis, Emma Bates, Melina Ayres, Alexis Collins, Kelli Denise Brown, Georgia Ritchie and Lily-Rose Dunbar among others.

















20 yrs ยท #7
26 yrs ยท #9

25 yrs ยท #44











22 yrs ยท #15

