Match-by-match stats
Brisbane Roar W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
A-League Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 1.75 |
| Away | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 1.45 |
| Overall | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 1.61 |
Brisbane Roar W are in A-League Women with 11 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 42 and conceding 42.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48% | 50% | 45% |
| Draws | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Scored / match | 1.83 | 2.08 | 1.55 |
| Conceded / match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Possession | 47.8% | 47.4% | 48.3% |
| Shots / match | 13.7 | 14.9 | 12.4 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 7.7 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 35.2 | 35.3 | 35.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.7 | 10.4 | 8.8 |
Goals scored
A-League Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.83 | 2.08 | 1.55 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 43 min | 58 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 74% | 75% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 61% | 67% | 55% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Both halves | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| First to score | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.91 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.04 | 1.42 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
A-League Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 54 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 91% | 92% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 57% | 58% | 55% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 22% | 8% | 36% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.87 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.91 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 92% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 75% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 52% | 58% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Under 2.5 | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Under 3.5 | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 75% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 87% | 83% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 65% | 67% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 35% | 33% | 36% |
Corner stats
A-League Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.04 | 5.33 | 4.73 |
| Corners against / match | 4.91 | 5.00 | 4.82 |
| Total corners / match | 9.96 | 10.33 | 9.55 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 70% | 83% | 55% |
| Over 9.5 | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.48 | 4.83 | 4.09 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.48 | 5.50 | 5.45 |
Card stats
A-League Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.04 | 1.17 | 0.91 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.82 |
| Total cards / match | 2.04 | 2.33 | 1.73 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.52 | 0.75 | 0.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.39 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 42 | โ | 2 |
A-League Women table
Season leaders
A-League WomenTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Brisbane Roar W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTBrisbane Roar W squad
About Brisbane Roar W
Brisbane Roar W goals & betting trends
Brisbane Roar W average 1.83 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 65% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 9%. They win 5.04 corners and concede 4.91 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.62 for and 2.00 against per game.
Brisbane Roar W previous match
Brisbane Roar W's last match was against Wellington Phoenix W on August 17th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 3 corners.
Brisbane Roar W recent matches
About Brisbane Roar W
This page provides detailed statistics for Brisbane Roar W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Brisbane Roar W
Brisbane Roar W current squad includes Leia Varley, Bente Jansen, Aimee Medwin, Alicia Woods, Momo Hayashi, Kyla Hanson, Tameka Yallop, Josie Studer, Grace Kuilamu, Ruby Cuthbert, Zara Kruger, Chloe Lincoln, Kijah Stephenson, Ashlyn Miller, Sharn Freier, Isabela Hoyos, Kiera Meyers, Daisy Brown, Ava Piazza, Marianna Seidl, Tahlia Franco, Amali Kinsella and Stella Campbell among others.
















20 yrs ยท #3






31 yrs ยท #7
24 yrs ยท #11

27 yrs ยท #17







