Match-by-match stats
BW Linz 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Admiral Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 1.38 |
| Away | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 0.44 |
| Overall | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 0.91 |
BW Linz are in Admiral Bundesliga with 8 wins, 5 draws and 19 losses, scoring 37 and conceding 49.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 44% | 6% |
| Draws | 16% | 6% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.16 | 1.75 | 0.56 |
| Conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.63 |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Possession | 49.9% | 50.3% | 49.6% |
| Shots / match | 12.4 | 13.8 | 11.1 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 13% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 12.1 | 11.8 | 12.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 6.6 | 8.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.8 | 26.3 | 23.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.1 | 9.8 | 10.4 |
Goals scored
Admiral Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.16 | 1.75 | 0.56 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 51 min | 160 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 59% | 69% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 56% | 6% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Both halves | 25% | 44% | 6% |
| First to score | 25% | 38% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 41% | 31% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.41 | 0.69 | 0.13 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 1.06 | 0.44 |
Goals conceded
Admiral Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.63 |
| Minutes / goal | 59 min | 63 min | 55 min |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 78% | 69% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.81 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 81% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 63% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 31% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 37% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 69% | 81% |
| Under 4.5 | 84% | 69% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 41% | 38% | 44% |
| BTTS no | 59% | 62% | 56% |
Corner stats
Admiral Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.41 | 4.56 | 4.25 |
| Corners against / match | 4.19 | 3.63 | 4.75 |
| Total corners / match | 8.59 | 8.19 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Over 12.5 | 19% | 6% | 31% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.22 | 3.94 | 4.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.38 | 4.25 | 4.50 |
Card stats
Admiral Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.16 | 2.06 | 2.25 |
| Cards against / match | 2.31 | 2.31 | 2.31 |
| Total cards / match | 4.47 | 4.38 | 4.56 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 66% | 63% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.75 | 1.69 | 1.81 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.78 | 2.69 | 2.88 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 37 | 49 | — | 7 |
Admiral Bundesliga table
Relegation RoundSeason leaders
Admiral BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half65% of BW Linz's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBlau-Weiß Linz squad
About Blau-Weiß Linz
Blau-Weiß Linz goals & betting trends
Blau-Weiß Linz average 1.16 goals scored and 1.53 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 41% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 22%. They win 4.41 corners and concede 4.19 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.30 for and 1.40 against per game.
Blau-Weiß Linz previous match
Blau-Weiß Linz's last match was against Grazer AK on June 25th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Blau-Weiß Linz recent matches
About Blau-Weiß Linz
This page provides detailed statistics for Blau-Weiß Linz across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Blau-Weiß Linz
Blau-Weiß Linz current squad includes Fabio Varesi-Strauss, Paul Mensah, Jakob Knollmüller, David Riegler, Oliver Wähling, Ronivaldo, David Bumberger, Dominik Reiter, Manuel Maranda, Alem Pasic, João Luiz, Christopher Cvetko, Thomas Turner, Felix Gerstmayer, Simon Pirkl, Kevin Radulovic, Matthias Wetschka and Valentin Oelz among others.











23 yrs · #7
37 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #8
26 yrs · #10




