How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Juventude 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 2.31 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 1.84 |
Juventude are in Serie B sitting 2nd with 13 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 13.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 52% | 69% | 33% |
| Draws | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.31 | 0.75 |
| Conceded / match | 0.52 | 0.15 | 0.92 |
| Clean sheets | 72% | 85% | 58% |
| Possession | 50.3% | 49.5% | 51.2% |
| Shots / match | 12.1 | 13.7 | 10.4 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 16.8 | 17.7 | 15.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 6.8 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.4 | 18.5 | 18.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 17.1 | 15.7 | 18.7 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.31 | 0.75 |
| Minutes / goal | 87 min | 69 min | 120 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 69% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 28% | 46% | 8% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Both halves | 16% | 31% | 0% |
| First to score | 48% | 62% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 31% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.69 | 0.08 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.52 | 0.15 | 0.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 173 min | 585 min | 98 min |
| Clean sheets | 72% | 85% | 58% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 28% | 15% | 42% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 16% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 46% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 56% | 54% | 58% |
| Under 2.5 | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 20% | 8% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 80% | 92% | 67% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.32 | 5.23 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 4.64 | 4.69 | 4.58 |
| Total corners / match | 8.96 | 9.92 | 7.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 44% | 69% | 17% |
| Over 9.5 | 36% | 54% | 17% |
| Over 10.5 | 28% | 38% | 17% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.12 | 4.46 | 3.75 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.84 | 5.46 | 4.17 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.92 | 1.77 | 2.08 |
| Cards against / match | 2.56 | 2.38 | 2.75 |
| Total cards / match | 4.48 | 4.15 | 4.83 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 64% | 62% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 54% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 32% | 23% | 42% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.40 | 0.85 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.28 | 3.38 | 3.17 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 13 | — | 18 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | — | 3 |
Serie B table
Criciúma+9472
Juventude+13463
Vila Nova+7444
Novorizontino+19435
Fortaleza+6416
CRB+2397
Atlético GO+5398
Sport Recife+9389
Náutico+33710
Operário PR-13711
Athletic Club+43712
Goiás-53613
Cuiabá+23614
São Bernardo+53215
Botafogo SP03116
Avaí-42917
Ceará-72818
Londrina-72219
América Mineiro-241420
Ponte Preta-3610Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half62% of Juventude's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTJuventude squad
About Juventude
Juventude goals & betting trends
Juventude average 1.04 goals scored and 0.52 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 72%. They win 4.32 corners and concede 4.64 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.07 for and 1.01 against per game.
Serie B 2026
In the Serie B 2026 season, Juventude are in 2nd place with 46 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 13 wins, 7 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 26 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is +13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, D, W.
Juventude previous match
Juventude's last match was against Londrina on January 11th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 1 corners.
Juventude recent matches
Juventude next fixture
Juventude's next fixture is scheduled against Atlético GO on October 23rd in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Juventude vs Atlético GO match preview.
About Juventude
This page provides detailed statistics for Juventude across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Juventude
Juventude current squad includes Gabriel Pires, Rodrigo Sam, Jandrei, Messias, Ari Moura, Allanzinho, Raí Ramos, Mandaca, Manuel Castro, Alan Ruschel, Aderlan, Raí, Davi Góes, Alan Kardec, Alisson Safira, Pedro Rocha, Lucas Mineiro, Diogo Barbosa, Zé Henrique, Patryck, Luan Martins, Marcos Paulo, Ray Breno, Ruan Carneiro, Nathan, Fábio Lima, Gabriel Pinheiro, Pablo Roberto, Titi, Iba Ly, Luis Amarilla, Marcos Paulo, Wadson and Lucas Alves among others.





37 yrs · #9

30 yrs · #17
31 yrs · #18





23 yrs · #26














