How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hillerød 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
First Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1.33 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 0.67 |
Hillerød are in First Division sitting 10th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 12.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 48.7% | 51.0% | 46.3% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 15.7 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 13% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 9.7 | 14.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.5 | 8.7 | 12.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.2 | 17.7 | 22.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.2 | 14.7 | 13.7 |
Goals scored
First Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 45 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Both halves | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| First to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
First Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 54 min | 39 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 0% | 67% |
Corner stats
First Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.50 | 7.33 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 5.33 | 3.67 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.83 | 11.00 | 10.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 3.67 | 6.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.83 | 7.33 | 4.33 |
Card stats
First Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.17 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.50 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | — | 0 |
First Division table
Season leaders
First DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Hillerød's goals come after half-time.
Hillerød squad
About Hillerød
Hillerød goals & betting trends
Hillerød average 1.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 5.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.16 for and 1.98 against per game.
First Division 2026/2027
In the First Division 2026/2027 season, Hillerød are in 10th place with 4 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, L, L.
Hillerød previous match
Hillerød's last match was against Hobro on March 29th, ending in a 3-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Hillerød recent matches
Hillerød next fixture
Hillerød's next fixture is scheduled against HB Køge on August 13th in First Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the HB Køge vs Hillerød match preview.
About Hillerød
This page provides detailed statistics for Hillerød across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hillerød
Hillerød current squad includes Frederik Hogh, Noah Kretzschmar Nielsen, Mads Hoyer Julo, W. Glindtvad, B. Kücükylidiz, Hocine Derrar, R. Çorlu, Mikkel Mouritz, T. Arndal, S. Opoku, Magnus Munck Bjørnholm, Poul Kallsberg, Frederik Heiselberg, Oliver Sejer Lauritsen, K. Enghardt, N. Schmidt, S. Jalaei, Andreas Dithmer, S. Larsen and J. Witt among others.


















23 yrs · #9
23 yrs · #10






