How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Esbjerg 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
First Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.33 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 0.67 |
Esbjerg are in First Division sitting 11th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 13.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 1.67 | 2.67 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.0% | 56.3% | 43.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 12.7 | 14.3 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 5% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 9.7 | 7.3 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 7.7 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 20.3 | 16.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.0 | 9.3 | 6.7 |
Goals scored
First Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 135 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| First to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
First Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 1.67 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 42 min | 54 min | 34 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 17% | 33% | 0% |
Corner stats
First Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.33 | 5.00 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.33 | 13.00 | 11.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 7.17 | 8.33 | 6.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.17 | 4.67 | 5.67 |
Card stats
First Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 2.67 | 3.67 | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | — | 0 |
First Division table
Season leaders
First DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Esbjerg's goals come after half-time.
Esbjerg squad
About Esbjerg
Esbjerg goals & betting trends
Esbjerg average 1.33 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 83% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.33 corners and concede 8.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.53 for and 2.37 against per game.
First Division 2026/2027
In the First Division 2026/2027 season, Esbjerg are in 11th place with 4 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, W.
Esbjerg previous match
Esbjerg's last match was against Vendsyssel on June 20th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Esbjerg recent matches
Esbjerg next fixture
Esbjerg's next fixture is scheduled against Fredericia on October 13th in First Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fredericia vs Esbjerg match preview.
About Esbjerg
This page provides detailed statistics for Esbjerg across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Esbjerg
Esbjerg current squad includes Julius Lucena, Gustav Bjerge, Sander Eng Strand, William Lykke, Jonathan Foss, Lasse Vigen, Emil Jørgensen, Noah Strandby, Nicklas Strunck, Muamer Brajanac, Frode Aronsson, J. Ampofo, Nicolai Blicher, Mikail Maden, Marcus Hansen, Oskar Boesen, Anders Sønderskov, Oluwatomiwa Kolawole, Benjamin Hvidt, Adam Ahmad, Patrick Tjørnelund, Anton Skipper, Peter Bjur and Gustav Grubbe among others.


















22 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #11
22 yrs · #14



24 yrs · #8



20 yrs · #2

