Match-by-match stats
Oulu 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Veikkausliiga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1.82 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 1.27 |
| Overall | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1.55 |
Oulu are in Veikkausliiga with 10 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 25 and conceding 25.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Draws | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.45 |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Possession | 46.3% | 45.9% | 46.6% |
| Shots / match | 10.4 | 9.9 | 10.8 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 10.8 | 10.3 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 9.1 | 8.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.2 | 27.3 | 21.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Goals scored
Veikkausliiga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 83 min | 76 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Both halves | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| First to score | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.41 | 0.27 | 0.55 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
Veikkausliiga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.45 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 110 min | 62 min |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 27% | 18% | 36% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.18 | 1.09 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.36 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Under 2.5 | 64% | 73% | 55% |
| Under 3.5 | 82% | 91% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 91% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| BTTS no | 59% | 64% | 55% |
Corner stats
Veikkausliiga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.18 | 6.09 | 4.27 |
| Corners against / match | 4.09 | 3.82 | 4.36 |
| Total corners / match | 9.27 | 9.91 | 8.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 59% | 82% | 36% |
| Over 9.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Over 10.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Over 12.5 | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Veikkausliiga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.86 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| Cards against / match | 1.91 | 2.64 | 1.18 |
| Total cards / match | 3.77 | 4.45 | 3.09 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 27% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.36 | 4.09 | 2.64 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | — | 9 |
Veikkausliiga table
Season leaders
VeikkausliigaTools
Goal timing
By half64% of Oulu's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTOulu squad
About Oulu
Oulu goals & betting trends
Oulu average 1.14 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 41% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 41%. They win 5.18 corners and concede 4.09 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.10 for and 1.39 against per game.
Oulu previous match
Oulu's last match was against SJK on July 20th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Oulu recent matches
About Oulu
This page provides detailed statistics for Oulu across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Oulu
Oulu current squad includes Onni Tiihonen, Camilo Triana, Alex Lietsa, Otso-Pekka Parkkila, Roope Riski, Iiro Mendolin, Juuso Mäkeläinen, Markus Arsalo, Sampo Ala-Iso, Niklas Jokelainen, Johannes Pentti, Sami Sipola, Julius Paananen, Kalifa Jatta, Rasmus Karjalainen, Santeri Silander, Miguel Santos, Juha Pirinen, Lamine Ghezali, Niklas Schulz, E. Kallio, Mikko Pitkänen, Otto Kemppainen, Matias Ojala, Tuomas Kaukua and Adramane Cassamá among others.
















30 yrs · #7

29 yrs · #10
27 yrs · #11
20 yrs · #20

22 yrs · #18
31 yrs · #13