Match-by-match stats
Mariehamn 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Veikkausliiga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0.91 |
| Away | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 0.36 |
| Overall | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 43 | -26 | 0.64 |
Mariehamn are in Veikkausliiga with 3 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses, scoring 17 and conceding 43.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Draws | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Scored / match | 0.77 | 0.82 | 0.73 |
| Conceded / match | 1.95 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Possession | 46.4% | 47.2% | 45.5% |
| Shots / match | 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.9 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 9% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.1 | 11.4 | 12.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.9 | 9.4 | 10.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 20.8 | 20.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
Goals scored
Veikkausliiga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.77 | 0.82 | 0.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 116 min | 110 min | 124 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Both halves | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| First to score | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 55% | 45% | 64% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.27 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.45 |
Goals conceded
Veikkausliiga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.95 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 58 min | 38 min |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 59% | 45% | 73% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 32% | 18% | 45% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.91 | 0.73 | 1.09 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 0.82 | 1.27 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 27% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 55% | 73% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 82% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| BTTS no | 64% | 64% | 64% |
Corner stats
Veikkausliiga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.14 | 4.18 | 4.09 |
| Corners against / match | 6.45 | 6.36 | 6.55 |
| Total corners / match | 10.59 | 10.55 | 10.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 82% | 73% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 10.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Over 11.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Over 12.5 | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Veikkausliiga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.82 | 1.55 | 2.09 |
| Cards against / match | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.91 |
| Total cards / match | 3.14 | 3.27 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.91 | 0.82 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 43 | — | 2 |
Veikkausliiga table
Season leaders
VeikkausliigaTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Mariehamn's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMariehamn squad
J. van der Heyden
31 yrs · #81assists
S. Dahlström
29 yrs · #102goals
J. Svedberg
27 yrs · #113assists
A. Bergvik
· #141assists
A. Huttunen
24 yrs · #161goals
R. Holmberg
17 yrs · #170assists
E. Patut
23 yrs · #201assists
V. Widlund
24 yrs · #231assists
M. Jansson
18 yrs · #260assists
L. Andersson
22 yrs · #430assists
M. Hyvönen
21 yrs · #641goalsAbout Mariehamn
Mariehamn goals & betting trends
Mariehamn average 0.77 goals scored and 1.95 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 36% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 9%. They win 4.14 corners and concede 6.45 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.98 for and 2.18 against per game.
Mariehamn previous match
Mariehamn's last match was against Jaro on July 20th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Mariehamn recent matches
About Mariehamn
This page provides detailed statistics for Mariehamn across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Mariehamn
Mariehamn current squad includes Adam Larsson, Viktor Widlund, J. van der Heyden, A. Soiniemi, Kevin Lundin, A. Lundberg, Rasmus Holmberg, Adam Stroud, S. Dahlström, L. Andersson, S. Ngulube, A. Huttunen, Thomas Klemetsen Jakobsen, J. Svedberg, N. Nurmi, W. Nuñez, M. Riikonen, M. Jansson, Arvid Bergvik, Tuomas Koivisto, Ludvig Richtnér, Marlo Hyvönen, Rui Monteiro, J. Nissinen and E. Patut among others.















27 yrs · #19
23 yrs · #22


20 yrs · #31