Match-by-match stats
Haka 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Veikkausliiga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 0.69 |
| Away | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 0.57 |
| Overall | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 50 | -20 | 0.63 |
Haka are in Veikkausliiga with 4 wins, 5 draws and 18 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 50.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15% | 23% | 7% |
| Draws | 19% | 0% | 36% |
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.08 | 1.14 |
| Conceded / match | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| Clean sheets | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Possession | 46.5% | 45.9% | 47.1% |
| Shots / match | 11.2 | 10.6 | 11.6 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 10.8 | 10.4 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 7.8 | 9.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.0 | 21.9 | 20.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Goals scored
Veikkausliiga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.08 | 1.14 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 84 min | 79 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 62% | 79% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 37% | 38% | 36% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Both halves | 19% | 23% | 14% |
| First to score | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.43 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.74 | 0.77 | 0.71 |
Goals conceded
Veikkausliiga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 47 min | 50 min |
| Clean sheets | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 56% | 54% | 57% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.78 | 0.54 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.07 | 1.38 | 0.79 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 69% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 69% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 38% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 31% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 37% | 31% | 43% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 62% | 64% |
| Under 4.5 | 78% | 77% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 70% | 62% | 79% |
| BTTS no | 30% | 38% | 21% |
Corner stats
Veikkausliiga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.44 | 5.15 | 5.71 |
| Corners against / match | 6.41 | 6.85 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 11.85 | 12.00 | 11.71 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 85% | 92% | 79% |
| Over 9.5 | 78% | 77% | 79% |
| Over 10.5 | 70% | 69% | 71% |
| Over 11.5 | 59% | 62% | 57% |
| Over 12.5 | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Veikkausliiga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.41 | 1.31 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.41 | 3.31 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.74 | 2.69 | 2.79 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 50 | — | 1 |
Season leaders
VeikkausliigaTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Haka's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHaka squad
About Haka
Haka goals & betting trends
Haka average 1.11 goals scored and 1.85 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 4%. They win 5.44 corners and concede 6.41 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.42 against per game.
Haka previous match
Haka's last match was against KTP on May 28th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Haka recent matches
About Haka
This page provides detailed statistics for Haka across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Haka
Haka current squad includes Kalle Multanen, Mikael Almen, Riku Selander, Lucas Cini, Anton Lepola, Valentin Purosalo, Akusti Matias Jalasvaara, Abraham Okyere, Jean-Pierre Da Sylva, Niklas Friberg, Elias Enrique Romero Barrios, Liam Hughes, Jordan Houston, Juan Eduardo Lescano, Oskari Sallinen and Djair Parfitt among others.




29 yrs · #7
29 yrs · #11
37 yrs · #17
33 yrs
30 yrs · #6
26 yrs · #10
24 yrs · #19
26 yrs · #4
25 yrs · #1