Match-by-match stats
VPS 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Veikkausliiga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 1.64 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Overall | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 1.50 |
VPS are in Veikkausliiga with 9 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses, scoring 29 and conceding 22.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Draws | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 1.32 | 1.64 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Possession | 48.3% | 47.8% | 48.7% |
| Shots / match | 11.8 | 12.4 | 11.3 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 13% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 14.5 | 15.0 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.9 | 8.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.9 | 21.0 | 24.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Goals scored
Veikkausliiga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.32 | 1.64 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 55 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 18% | 27% | 9% |
| Both halves | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| First to score | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.73 | 0.91 | 0.55 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.59 | 0.73 | 0.45 |
Goals conceded
Veikkausliiga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.73 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.27 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Under 2.5 | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 64% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 45% | 45% | 45% |
Corner stats
Veikkausliiga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.73 | 4.73 | 4.73 |
| Corners against / match | 4.36 | 4.91 | 3.82 |
| Total corners / match | 9.09 | 9.64 | 8.55 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 59% | 73% | 45% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 10.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 12.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Veikkausliiga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.82 | 2.09 | 1.55 |
| Cards against / match | 1.91 | 2.09 | 1.73 |
| Total cards / match | 3.73 | 4.18 | 3.27 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% | 45% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.91 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.68 | 2.64 | 2.73 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 22 | — | 6 |
Veikkausliiga table
Season leaders
VeikkausliigaTools
Goal timing
By half45% of VPS's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVPS squad
About VPS
VPS goals & betting trends
VPS average 1.32 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 55% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 4.73 corners and concede 4.36 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.51 for and 1.20 against per game.
VPS previous match
VPS's last match was against Lahti on July 20th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
VPS recent matches
About VPS
This page provides detailed statistics for VPS across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at VPS
VPS current squad includes Razak Simpson, Paulo Lima, Oluwaseyi Ogunniyi, Lassana Mané, Martti Haukioja, Jayden Turfkruier, A. Piispa, Eino Ehrnrooth, Rasmus Forsbacka, Dren Terrnava, Mamadou Jalloh, Miika Niemi, Yassin Daoussi, Vilmer Rönnberg, Henri Salomaa, Joonas Vahtera, Simon Lindholm, Casper Holmelund, Jonathan Muzinga, Kevin Kouassivi-Benissan, Lucas Väyrynen, E. Okereke, Wilson Samaké, Xavier Odhiambo and Antti-Ville Räisänen among others.
















23 yrs · #9
23 yrs · #11
22 yrs · #29
23 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #8
26 yrs · #2
28 yrs · #3
24 yrs · #5
23 yrs · #6

19 yrs · #16