Match-by-match stats
Cittadella 2024/2025 stats
2024/2025 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 0.83 |
| Away | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 1.26 |
| Overall | 37 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 1.05 |
Cittadella are in Serie B with 10 wins, 9 draws and 18 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 53.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 17% | 37% |
| Draws | 24% | 33% | 16% |
| Scored / match | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 1.39 | 1.47 |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 28% | 37% |
| Possession | 44.8% | 47.8% | 42.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.2 | 12.6 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 6% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 18.2 | 17.8 | 18.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 7.0 | 8.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 25.8 | 19.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.3 | 14.6 | 14.2 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| Minutes / goal | 111 min | 116 min | 107 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 57% | 44% | 68% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 19% | 22% | 16% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Both halves | 8% | 6% | 11% |
| First to score | 30% | 17% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 56% | 32% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.37 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.37 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 1.39 | 1.47 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 65 min | 61 min |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 28% | 37% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 68% | 72% | 63% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 37% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 6% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.63 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 84% | 72% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 67% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 44% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 6% | 16% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 6% | 5% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 78% | 78% | 79% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 94% | 84% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 94% | 95% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 41% | 44% | 37% |
| BTTS no | 59% | 56% | 63% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.78 | 4.28 | 3.32 |
| Corners against / match | 4.92 | 3.39 | 6.37 |
| Total corners / match | 8.70 | 7.67 | 9.68 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 43% | 17% | 68% |
| Over 9.5 | 35% | 11% | 58% |
| Over 10.5 | 30% | 11% | 47% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 11% | 32% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 6% | 11% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.77 | 4.35 | 5.17 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.03 | 3.47 | 4.56 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.97 | 2.83 | 3.11 |
| Cards against / match | 2.27 | 2.44 | 2.11 |
| Total cards / match | 5.24 | 5.28 | 5.21 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 84% | 83% | 84% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 62% | 61% | 63% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 38% | 39% | 37% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.24 | 2.06 | 2.42 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.51 | 3.67 | 3.37 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 53 | — | 12 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Cittadella's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCittadella squad
About Cittadella
Cittadella goals & betting trends
Cittadella average 0.81 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 41% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 32%. They win 3.78 corners and concede 4.92 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.99 for and 1.48 against per game.
Cittadella previous match
Cittadella's last match was against Salernitana on April 30th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Cittadella recent matches
About Cittadella
This page provides detailed statistics for Cittadella across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Cittadella
Cittadella current squad includes Andrea Barberis, Federico Casolari, Destiny Egharevba, Davide Voltan, Alessandro Salvi, Andrea Tessiore, Alessio Vita, Francesco Amatucci, Nicola Pavan, Davide Djily Diaw, Riccardo Palmieri, Luca Maniero, Riccardo Gatti, Matteo Angeli, Akim Djibril, Jacopo Desogus, Gabriele Plechero, Alex Redolfi, Antony Gabriel Petre, Francesco D'Alessio, Edoardo Scquizzato, Emanuele Anastasia, Riccardo De Zen, Mattia Gaddini, Alessio Rizza and Andrea Cecchetto among others.






23 yrs












