Match-by-match stats
FeralpiSalò 2023/2024 stats
2023/2024 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 0.74 |
| Away | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 44 | 65 | -21 | 0.87 |
FeralpiSalò are in Serie B with 8 wins, 9 draws and 21 losses, scoring 44 and conceding 65.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Draws | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Scored / match | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.71 | 1.79 | 1.63 |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Possession | 45.3% | 46.6% | 44.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.3 | 12.7 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.7 | 12.4 | 12.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 8.2 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 24.4 | 18.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.5 | 13.5 | 11.6 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 68 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 68% | 68% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Both halves | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| First to score | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.32 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.68 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.71 | 1.79 | 1.63 |
| Minutes / goal | 53 min | 50 min | 55 min |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 55% | 58% | 53% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 1.05 | 0.63 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.87 | 0.74 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 74% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 37% | 16% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 16% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 26% | 16% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Under 3.5 | 74% | 63% | 84% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 84% | 89% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 84% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 58% | 58% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 42% | 42% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.63 | 5.11 | 4.16 |
| Corners against / match | 5.18 | 4.74 | 5.63 |
| Total corners / match | 9.82 | 9.84 | 9.79 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 55% | 47% | 63% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 42% | 58% |
| Over 10.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Over 11.5 | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Over 12.5 | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.58 | 5.11 | 4.06 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.17 | 4.44 | 5.89 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.21 | 1.95 | 2.47 |
| Cards against / match | 2.63 | 3.16 | 2.11 |
| Total cards / match | 4.84 | 5.11 | 4.58 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 79% | 79% | 79% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 61% | 53% | 68% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.05 | 1.95 | 2.16 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.97 | 3.26 | 2.68 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 44 | 65 | — | 4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half64% of FeralpiSalò's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTFeralpiSalò squad
About FeralpiSalò
FeralpiSalò goals & betting trends
FeralpiSalò average 1.16 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 4.63 corners and concede 5.18 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
FeralpiSalò previous match
FeralpiSalò's last match was against Ternana on October 12th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
FeralpiSalò recent matches
About FeralpiSalò
This page provides detailed statistics for FeralpiSalò across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FeralpiSalò
FeralpiSalò current squad includes Federico Motti, Mattia Musatti, Luca Giudici, Alessio Luciani, Matteo Gualandris, Klaus Kashari, Amin Tahiri, Mauro Verzelletti, Giacomo Tomaselli, Pietro Santarpia, Mattia Guarneri, Michael Vitali, Antonio Finazzi, Giovanni Faganio and Lorenzo Giorgi among others.



21 yrs
27 yrs
