Skip to main content
Mjøndalen logo

Mjøndalen

CountryNorway flagNorwayManagerUnknown
Last fiveLLLWL
22
Points
0.73
Points a game
-19
Goal difference
1.10
Scored a game
1.73
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Mjøndalen 2021 stats

2021 form & summary

Eliteserien
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home152581922-30.73
Away152581430-160.73
Overall30410163352-190.73
0.73Points / game
Poor form13% win rate
0%Home advantage

Mjøndalen are in Eliteserien with 4 wins, 10 draws and 16 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 52.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins13%13%13%
Draws33%33%33%
Scored / match1.101.270.93
Conceded / match1.731.472.00
Clean sheets13%20%7%
Possession44.3%47.3%41.3%
Shots / match10.312.58.1
Shot conversion11%10%11%
Fouls / match11.010.811.1
Goal kicks / match9.78.311.0
Throw-ins / match19.318.320.2
Free-kicks / match10.710.510.9

Goals scored

Eliteserien
1.10
scored / match
A goal every 82 min
0.33
1st half
0.77
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.101.270.93
Minutes / goal82 min71 min96 min
Scored over 0.573%80%67%
Scored over 1.520%20%20%
Scored over 2.510%13%7%
Both halves13%13%13%
First to score37%33%40%
Failed to score27%20%33%
Highest in a match553
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.330.330.33
Avg 2nd half0.770.930.60

Goals conceded

Eliteserien
1.73
conceded / match
A goal against every 52 min
0.77
1st half
0.97
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.731.472.00
Minutes / goal52 min61 min45 min
Clean sheets13%20%7%
Conceded over 0.587%80%93%
Conceded over 1.550%47%53%
Conceded over 2.520%20%20%
Highest in a match737
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.770.670.87
Avg 2nd half0.970.801.13

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.597%93%100%
Over 1.590%87%93%
Over 2.557%60%53%
Over 3.523%20%27%
Over 4.510%13%7%
Over 5.53%0%7%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.510%13%7%
Under 2.543%40%47%
Under 3.577%80%73%
Under 4.590%87%93%
Under 5.597%100%93%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes63%67%60%
BTTS no37%33%40%

Corner stats

Eliteserien
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.534.672.40
Corners against / match5.705.276.13
Total corners / match9.239.938.53
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.553%67%40%
Over 9.537%47%27%
Over 10.533%40%27%
Over 11.527%33%20%
Over 12.517%13%20%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.274.274.27
Total 2nd half4.975.674.27

Card stats

Eliteserien
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.771.731.80
Cards against / match1.201.530.87
Total cards / match2.973.272.67
Over 3.5 cards40%53%27%
Over 4.5 cards10%13%7%
Over 5.5 cards3%0%7%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.031.530.53
Total 2nd half2.001.672.33

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eliteserien304101633524

Mjøndalen squad

About Mjøndalen

Mjøndalen goals & betting trends

Mjøndalen average 1.10 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 3.53 corners and concede 5.70 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Mjøndalen previous match

Mjøndalen's last match was against Bodø / Glimt on February 19th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Mjøndalen recent matches

About Mjøndalen

This page provides detailed statistics for Mjøndalen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Mjøndalen

Related links

Mjøndalen stats FAQ

How many goals do Mjøndalen score per game?
Mjøndalen average 1.10 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per Eliteserien game, rising to 1.27 at home.
What is Mjøndalen's xG (expected goals) this season?
Mjøndalen average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Eliteserien game.
How often do both teams score in Mjøndalen games?
Both teams score in 63% of Mjøndalen's Eliteserien matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 13%.
How many corners do Mjøndalen average?
Mjøndalen win 3.53 corners and concede 5.70 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is Mjøndalen's top scorer this season?
S. Eriksen leads Mjøndalen with 2 goals this season.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel