How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Brommapojkarna 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Allsvenskan| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1.33 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 1.20 |
| Overall | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 1.26 |
Brommapojkarna are in Allsvenskan sitting 10th with 6 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 31.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 32% | 33% | 30% |
| Draws | 32% | 33% | 30% |
| Scored / match | 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Conceded / match | 1.63 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 22% | 0% |
| Possession | 47.0% | 47.8% | 46.2% |
| Shots / match | 11.4 | 12.0 | 10.9 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 12% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 10.5 | 9.3 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.2 | 8.4 | 9.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.1 | 17.1 | 18.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.4 | 12.6 | 12.3 |
Goals scored
Allsvenskan| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 62 min | 64 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 84% | 100% | 70% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 11% | 11% | 10% |
| Both halves | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| First to score | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 0% | 30% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
Goals conceded
Allsvenskan| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.63 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 55 min | 74 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 22% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 89% | 78% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 58% | 44% | 70% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.44 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.78 | 1.20 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 95% | 89% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 56% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 22% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 26% | 44% | 10% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 78% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 74% | 78% | 70% |
| BTTS no | 26% | 22% | 30% |
Corner stats
Allsvenskan| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.47 | 4.56 | 4.40 |
| Corners against / match | 5.63 | 6.00 | 5.30 |
| Total corners / match | 10.11 | 10.56 | 9.70 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 68% | 67% | 70% |
| Over 9.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 42% | 56% | 30% |
| Over 12.5 | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.32 | 5.67 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.79 | 4.89 | 4.70 |
Card stats
Allsvenskan| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.63 | 1.11 | 2.10 |
| Cards against / match | 1.53 | 1.89 | 1.20 |
| Total cards / match | 3.16 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 16% | 22% | 10% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 11% | 11% | 10% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.16 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.26 | 2.56 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 31 | — | 2 |
Allsvenskan table
Season leaders
AllsvenskanTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Brommapojkarna's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBrommapojkarna squad
About Brommapojkarna
Brommapojkarna goals & betting trends
Brommapojkarna average 1.42 goals scored and 1.63 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 74% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 4.47 corners and concede 5.63 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.39 for and 1.90 against per game.
Allsvenskan 2026
In the Allsvenskan 2026 season, Brommapojkarna are in 10th place with 24 points from 19 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 6 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 31. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, D, L.
Brommapojkarna previous match
Brommapojkarna's last match was against GAIS on August 31st, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 4 corners.
Brommapojkarna recent matches
Brommapojkarna next fixture
Brommapojkarna's next fixture is scheduled against Elfsborg on October 22nd in Allsvenskan. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Brommapojkarna vs Elfsborg match preview.
About Brommapojkarna
This page provides detailed statistics for Brommapojkarna across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Brommapojkarna
Brommapojkarna current squad includes Obilor Denzel Okeke, Simon Strand, Rasmus Bergvall, Anton Kurochkin, Evans Botchway, Lukas Björklund, Davor Blazevic, Oliver Zandén, Mohamed Wael Derbali, Rasmus Örqvist, Leo Cavallius, Bidemi Amole, Andreas Troelsen, Jordan Simpson, Serge-Junior Ngouali, Kaare Barslund, Baba Salifu Apiiga, Oskar Cotton, Mads Hansen, Abdul Daramy, David Isso, Wilmer Odefalk, Oliver Berg, Atle Wahlund, Kamilcan Sever and Pavle Vagic among others.




















24 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #9
20 yrs · #14
20 yrs · #29
18 yrs



23 yrs


