How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Kalmar 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Allsvenskan| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1.89 |
| Away | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 0.20 |
| Overall | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1.00 |
Kalmar are in Allsvenskan sitting 13th with 5 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses, scoring 21 and conceding 29.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26% | 56% | 0% |
| Draws | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.56 | 0.70 |
| Conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 22% | 10% |
| Possession | 47.3% | 47.2% | 47.3% |
| Shots / match | 13.3 | 11.7 | 14.7 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 13% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 11.6 | 10.6 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 7.9 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.2 | 17.4 | 18.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.9 | 13.3 | 10.7 |
Goals scored
Allsvenskan| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.56 | 0.70 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 58 min | 129 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 58% | 78% | 40% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 47% | 67% | 30% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Both halves | 26% | 44% | 10% |
| First to score | 42% | 56% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 22% | 60% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.42 | 0.78 | 0.10 |
Goals conceded
Allsvenskan| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Minutes / goal | 59 min | 74 min | 50 min |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 22% | 10% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 84% | 78% | 90% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 37% | 22% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.79 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 89% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 67% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 22% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 0% | 30% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 74% | 78% | 70% |
| Under 4.5 | 84% | 100% | 70% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 56% | 40% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 44% | 60% |
Corner stats
Allsvenskan| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.89 | 6.00 | 3.90 |
| Corners against / match | 5.63 | 4.89 | 6.30 |
| Total corners / match | 10.53 | 10.89 | 10.20 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 63% | 56% | 70% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 42% | 56% | 30% |
| Over 12.5 | 37% | 56% | 20% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.16 | 5.11 | 5.20 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.37 | 5.78 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Allsvenskan| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.95 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.32 | 2.56 | 2.10 |
| Total cards / match | 3.26 | 3.44 | 3.10 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 32% | 33% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 21% | 33% | 10% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.05 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | — | 3 |
Allsvenskan table
Season leaders
AllsvenskanTools
Goal timing
By half38% of Kalmar's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTKalmar squad
M. Hallberg
30 yrs · #52assists
N. Chourak
22 yrs · #70assists
M. Söderbäck
22 yrs · #102assists
E. Imeri
· #140assists
W. Andersson
20 yrs · #160assists
C. Gustafsson
26 yrs · #172goals
A. Magashy
28 yrs · #211assists
R. Gojani
33 yrs · #232assists
T. Lauritsen
22 yrs0assists
K. Paananen
23 yrs0assists
W. Andersson
21 yrs0assistsAbout Kalmar
Kalmar goals & betting trends
Kalmar average 1.11 goals scored and 1.53 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 16%. They win 4.89 corners and concede 5.63 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.33 for and 1.50 against per game.
Allsvenskan 2026
In the Allsvenskan 2026 season, Kalmar are in 13th place with 19 points from 19 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 4 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 21 goals and conceding 29. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, D.
Kalmar previous match
Kalmar's last match was against Halmstad on January 6th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 8 corners.
Kalmar recent matches
Kalmar next fixture
Kalmar's next fixture is scheduled against Djurgården on October 30th in Allsvenskan. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kalmar vs Djurgården match preview.
About Kalmar
This page provides detailed statistics for Kalmar across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kalmar
Kalmar current squad includes R. Gojani, S. Brolin, William Andersson, Jesper Löfgren, Emeka Nnamani, J. Kindberg, Charles Sagoe Jr, A. Magashy, N. Chourak, Noah Shamoun, Tobias Lauritsen, M. Hallberg, Miska Ylitolva, Alexander Almqvist, Kasper Paananen, Sodiq Lawal, Malcolm Stolt, S. Øverby, A. Keita, C. Gustafsson, Wilmer Andersson, C. Andersson, Eskild Munk Dall, Victor Larsson, Marius Söderbäck, L. Sætra and Elion Imeri among others.



















22 yrs · #24


27 yrs · #3



26 yrs · #47
