How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Västerås SK 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Allsvenskan| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1.44 |
| Away | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 1.60 |
| Overall | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 1.53 |
Västerås SK are in Allsvenskan sitting 8th with 8 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 33.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Draws | 26% | 44% | 10% |
| Scored / match | 1.47 | 1.67 | 1.30 |
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.33 | 2.10 |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Possession | 47.6% | 49.6% | 45.9% |
| Shots / match | 11.1 | 11.4 | 10.8 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 15% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 13.6 | 12.2 | 14.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 9.0 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.6 | 17.8 | 19.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.9 | 14.2 | 11.7 |
Goals scored
Allsvenskan| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.47 | 1.67 | 1.30 |
| Minutes / goal | 61 min | 54 min | 69 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 78% | 60% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 47% | 56% | 40% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 26% | 22% | 30% |
| Both halves | 42% | 44% | 40% |
| First to score | 37% | 44% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 22% | 40% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 0.89 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.63 | 0.78 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Allsvenskan| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.33 | 2.10 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 68 min | 43 min |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 68% | 56% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 32% | 22% | 40% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.10 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 67% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 33% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 22% | 30% |
| Over 5.5 | 16% | 22% | 10% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 67% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 78% | 70% |
| Under 5.5 | 84% | 78% | 90% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 56% | 50% |
Corner stats
Allsvenskan| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.11 | 4.33 | 3.90 |
| Corners against / match | 5.53 | 4.89 | 6.10 |
| Total corners / match | 9.63 | 9.22 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 | 16% | 11% | 20% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.37 | 3.78 | 4.90 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.26 | 5.44 | 5.10 |
Card stats
Allsvenskan| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.53 | 1.11 | 1.90 |
| Cards against / match | 2.16 | 2.78 | 1.60 |
| Total cards / match | 3.68 | 3.89 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 16% | 22% | 10% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.53 | 2.11 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.26 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 33 | — | 6 |
Allsvenskan table
Season leaders
AllsvenskanTools
Goal timing
By half43% of Västerås SK's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVästerås SK squad
About Västerås SK
Västerås SK goals & betting trends
Västerås SK average 1.47 goals scored and 1.74 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 32%. They win 4.11 corners and concede 5.53 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.53 for and 1.80 against per game.
Allsvenskan 2026
In the Allsvenskan 2026 season, Västerås SK are in 8th place with 29 points from 19 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 5 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 28 goals and conceding 33. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, W, L.
Västerås SK previous match
Västerås SK's last match was against Häcken on September 24th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 3 corners.
Västerås SK recent matches
Västerås SK next fixture
Västerås SK's next fixture is scheduled against Sirius on March 7th in Allsvenskan. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Västerås SK vs Sirius match preview.
About Västerås SK
This page provides detailed statistics for Västerås SK across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Västerås SK
Västerås SK current squad includes Frédéric Nsabiyumva, Simon Gefvert, Musab Abdi Mohamud, André Bernardini, Philip Bonde, Karl Gunnarsson, Elis Jäger, Jack Tagesson, Mattias Hellisdal, Jonathan Karlsson, Jonathan Ring, Taonsa Axel, Madiou Keita, Anton Fagerström, Victor Wernersson, Jonny Melvin Ljungqvist, Jens Magnusson, Moussa Diallo, Abdelrahman Boudah, Herman Magnusson, Casper Risbjerg, Marcus Baggesen, I. Lushaku, Bonaventure Lendambi, Mamadou Diagne and Peter Amoran among others.




















29 yrs · #11
19 yrs · #27
20 yrs
19 yrs

22 yrs · #17
20 yrs · #30

31 yrs · #18
22 yrs

