Match-by-match stats
Amazonas 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1.47 |
| Away | 19 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 0.42 |
| Overall | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 55 | -17 | 0.95 |
Amazonas are in Serie B with 8 wins, 12 draws and 18 losses, scoring 38 and conceding 55.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21% | 37% | 5% |
| Draws | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.21 | 0.79 |
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.05 | 1.84 |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 37% | 0% |
| Possession | 47.3% | 51.8% | 42.9% |
| Shots / match | 12.6 | 14.7 | 10.4 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 6.8 | 10.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.1 | 21.4 | 18.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.8 | 13.8 | 13.8 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.21 | 0.79 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 74 min | 114 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 79% | 58% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Both halves | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| First to score | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.37 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.61 | 0.79 | 0.42 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.05 | 1.84 |
| Minutes / goal | 62 min | 86 min | 49 min |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 37% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 82% | 63% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 45% | 32% | 58% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 16% | 11% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.84 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 0.37 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 89% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 74% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 42% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Under 2.5 | 55% | 58% | 53% |
| Under 3.5 | 74% | 79% | 68% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 100% | 95% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| BTTS no | 45% | 47% | 42% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 5.58 | 3.42 |
| Corners against / match | 5.45 | 5.21 | 5.68 |
| Total corners / match | 9.95 | 10.79 | 9.11 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 61% | 63% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 47% | 11% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 42% | 5% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 32% | 5% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.61 | 4.79 | 4.42 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.34 | 6.00 | 4.68 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.16 | 3.00 | 3.32 |
| Cards against / match | 2.61 | 2.95 | 2.26 |
| Total cards / match | 5.76 | 5.95 | 5.58 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 74% | 74% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.97 | 1.89 | 2.05 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.76 | 3.95 | 3.58 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 55 | — | 7 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half61% of Amazonas's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAmazonas squad
About Amazonas
Amazonas goals & betting trends
Amazonas average 1.00 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 55% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 5.45 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.07 for and 1.29 against per game.
Amazonas previous match
Amazonas's last match was against Figueirense on June 5th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Amazonas recent matches
About Amazonas
This page provides detailed statistics for Amazonas across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Amazonas
Amazonas current squad includes Riquelme, Rafael Tavares, Alyson, Ezequiel, Ronan, Italo, Geuvânio, Rafael Vitor, William Barbio, Fabinho, Guty, Renan, N. Schiappacasse, Iury, Rafael Furlan, Marcondes, Pedro Caracoci, Marcel, Léo Coelho, Fabiano, Vinícius Leite, Ronaldo, Diego Ivo, Pará, Axel Lopes, Marcelo Cirino, João Lopes and Jhonny Lucas among others.





35 yrs · #9

27 yrs · #19












