Match-by-match stats
Paysandu 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 0.68 |
| Away | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 0.90 |
| Overall | 39 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 40 | 54 | -14 | 0.79 |
Paysandu are in Serie B with 6 wins, 13 draws and 20 losses, scoring 40 and conceding 54.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15% | 11% | 20% |
| Draws | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Scored / match | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.15 |
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.37 | 1.40 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 16% | 15% |
| Possession | 45.6% | 51.7% | 39.9% |
| Shots / match | 14.1 | 16.1 | 12.2 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 6% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 13.4 | 12.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.7 | 7.4 | 11.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.9 | 21.1 | 18.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.9 | 14.8 | 13.1 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.95 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 95 min | 101 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 61% | 68% | 53% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Both halves | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| First to score | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.65 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.37 |
| Minutes / goal | 66 min | 66 min | 66 min |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 84% | 84% | 84% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.79 | 0.45 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.58 | 0.95 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 68% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Under 3.5 | 79% | 84% | 74% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 100% | 89% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 45% | 37% | 53% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.13 | 6.58 | 3.68 |
| Corners against / match | 5.63 | 4.26 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.76 | 10.84 | 10.68 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 79% | 79% | 79% |
| Over 9.5 | 61% | 63% | 58% |
| Over 10.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Over 11.5 | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Over 12.5 | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.73 | 4.74 | 4.72 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.05 | 6.11 | 6.00 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.55 | 2.58 | 2.53 |
| Cards against / match | 2.82 | 3.47 | 2.16 |
| Total cards / match | 5.37 | 6.05 | 4.68 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% | 89% | 74% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 63% | 74% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.79 | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.55 | 4.21 | 2.89 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 40 | 54 | — | 6 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Paysandu's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTPaysandu squad
About Paysandu
Paysandu goals & betting trends
Paysandu average 1.03 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 5.13 corners and concede 5.62 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.15 for and 1.31 against per game.
Paysandu previous match
Paysandu's last match was against Vasco da Gama on January 24th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 4 corners.
Paysandu recent matches
About Paysandu
This page provides detailed statistics for Paysandu across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Paysandu
Paysandu current squad includes Iarley Brito Gonçalves, Yeferson Quintana, Edílson, Ítalo Carvalho, Tiago Índio, Juninho, Bruno Bispo, Luciano Taboca, Matheus Vargas, Henrique Viana Salomoni, Jean Drosny, Pedro Henrique, Pablo, Thayllon, Facundo Bonifazi, Peu, Marcinho, Kauã Hinkel, Gabriel Mesquita, Pedro Henrique Gonçalves da Silva, Kleiton Pego, Caio Mello, João Pedro Galvão, Henrico, Matheus Cardoso de Souza, Brian Wendell, Thalyson, Castro and Lucas Cardoso among others.






29 yrs · #9






30 yrs · #31


