How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Novorizontino 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 1.92 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 1.54 |
| Overall | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 1.72 |
Novorizontino are in Serie B sitting 4th with 12 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses, scoring 41 and conceding 22.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48% | 58% | 38% |
| Draws | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Scored / match | 1.64 | 1.58 | 1.69 |
| Conceded / match | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Possession | 48.0% | 49.3% | 46.9% |
| Shots / match | 15.1 | 17.8 | 12.6 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 13.7 | 14.6 | 12.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 7.2 | 7.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.6 | 23.9 | 23.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.6 | 13.0 | 14.2 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.64 | 1.58 | 1.69 |
| Minutes / goal | 55 min | 57 min | 53 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 72% | 83% | 62% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 52% | 58% | 46% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Both halves | 40% | 50% | 31% |
| First to score | 52% | 67% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| Minutes / goal | 102 min | 90 min | 117 min |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 64% | 75% | 54% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 16% | 17% | 15% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.38 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 75% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 17% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 32% | 25% | 38% |
| Under 2.5 | 44% | 33% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 76% | 83% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 100% | 77% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 48% | 58% | 38% |
| BTTS no | 52% | 42% | 62% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.16 | 7.33 | 5.08 |
| Corners against / match | 5.08 | 3.67 | 6.38 |
| Total corners / match | 11.24 | 11.00 | 11.46 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 76% | 75% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 68% | 67% | 69% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 58% | 62% |
| Over 11.5 | 56% | 50% | 62% |
| Over 12.5 | 36% | 33% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 5.42 | 4.62 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.24 | 5.58 | 6.85 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.04 | 1.92 | 2.15 |
| Cards against / match | 3.12 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.16 | 5.17 | 5.15 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 76% | 75% | 77% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% | 58% | 54% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 31% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.96 | 1.42 | 2.46 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.76 | 4.25 | 3.31 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 22 | — | 9 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 3 |
Serie B table
Juventude+13462
Vila Nova+12443
Criciúma+7444
Novorizontino+19435
Fortaleza+6416
CRB+2397
Atlético GO+5398
Sport Recife+9389
Náutico+33710
Operário PR-13711
Goiás-53612
Cuiabá+43613
Athletic Club-13414
São Bernardo+53215
Botafogo SP03116
Avaí-42917
Ceará-72818
Londrina-72219
América Mineiro-241420
Ponte Preta-3610Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half66% of Novorizontino's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTNovorizontino squad
About Novorizontino
Novorizontino goals & betting trends
Novorizontino average 1.64 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 48% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 36%. They win 6.16 corners and concede 5.08 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.58 for and 1.02 against per game.
Serie B 2026
In the Serie B 2026 season, Novorizontino are in 4th place with 43 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 12 wins, 7 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 41 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is +19. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, D, L.
Novorizontino previous match
Novorizontino's last match was against Sport Recife on March 11th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Novorizontino recent matches
Novorizontino next fixture
Novorizontino's next fixture is scheduled against Avaí on July 31st in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Novorizontino vs Avaí match preview.
About Novorizontino
This page provides detailed statistics for Novorizontino across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Novorizontino
Novorizontino current squad includes Juninho, Eduardo Brock, Renato Palm, Diego Galo, Jardiel, Tavinho, Diego Mathias, Rômulo, Marlon, Gabriel Bahia, Maykon Jesus, Paulo, Matheus Bianqui, Jhilmar Lora, João Scapin, Nicolas Careca, Robson, Patrick, Sander, Hector Bianchi Rodrigues, Alexis Alvariño, Carlão, Ronald Barcellos, Carlinhos, Léo Naldi, Luís Oyama, Vinícius Paiva, Lucas, Madson, Kauan Felipe Klisman Rocha, Jordi, Hélio Borges, Christian Ortíz and César among others.





24 yrs · #7






34 yrs · #8








25 yrs · #24



