Match-by-match stats
Sampaio Corrêa 2023 stats
2023 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 1.37 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 0.68 |
| Overall | 38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 1.03 |
Sampaio Corrêa are in Serie B with 8 wins, 15 draws and 15 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 43.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21% | 32% | 11% |
| Draws | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Scored / match | 0.82 | 1.21 | 0.42 |
| Conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.26 |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 37% | 37% |
| Possession | 50.0% | 53.5% | 46.4% |
| Shots / match | 12.9 | 16.5 | 9.3 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 7% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 15.8 | 13.8 | 17.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 7.5 | 10.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.9 | 22.3 | 23.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 16.6 | 16.3 | 16.9 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.82 | 1.21 | 0.42 |
| Minutes / goal | 110 min | 74 min | 214 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 55% | 74% | 37% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 18% | 32% | 5% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 5% | 11% | 0% |
| Both halves | 11% | 21% | 0% |
| First to score | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 26% | 63% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.45 | 0.63 | 0.26 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.37 | 0.58 | 0.16 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.26 |
| Minutes / goal | 80 min | 90 min | 71 min |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 37% | 37% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.79 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.47 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 79% | 84% | 74% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 74% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Over 4.5 | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 | 66% | 63% | 68% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 84% | 89% |
| Under 4.5 | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 95% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 39% | 53% | 26% |
| BTTS no | 61% | 47% | 74% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 5.53 | 3.47 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 4.11 | 5.89 |
| Total corners / match | 9.50 | 9.63 | 9.37 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 63% | 68% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Over 11.5 | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.53 | 4.68 | 4.37 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.97 | 4.95 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.53 | 2.11 | 2.95 |
| Cards against / match | 3.21 | 3.37 | 3.05 |
| Total cards / match | 5.74 | 5.47 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% | 74% | 89% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 68% | 63% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.42 | 2.53 | 2.32 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.24 | 4.32 | 4.16 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 31 | 43 | — | 14 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half45% of Sampaio Corrêa's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSampaio Corrêa squad
About Sampaio Corrêa
Sampaio Corrêa goals & betting trends
Sampaio Corrêa average 0.82 goals scored and 1.13 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 39% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 37%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.07 for and 1.28 against per game.
Sampaio Corrêa previous match
Sampaio Corrêa's last match was against Tuna Luso on January 31st, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 0% possession, and won 6 corners.
Sampaio Corrêa recent matches
About Sampaio Corrêa
This page provides detailed statistics for Sampaio Corrêa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sampaio Corrêa
Sampaio Corrêa current squad includes Alisson, Wendson, Yago, Guilherme França, Daniel Mazerochi and Emerson Carioca among others.



30 yrs


