Match-by-match stats
Tombense 2023 stats
2023 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1.16 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 0.79 |
| Overall | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 0.97 |
Tombense are in Serie B with 9 wins, 10 draws and 19 losses, scoring 37 and conceding 50.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Draws | 26% | 37% | 16% |
| Scored / match | 0.97 | 1.21 | 0.74 |
| Conceded / match | 1.32 | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| Possession | 49.8% | 53.0% | 46.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 15.7 | 11.5 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 8% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 13.5 | 13.6 | 13.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 7.0 | 10.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.9 | 14.4 | 15.3 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.97 | 1.21 | 0.74 |
| Minutes / goal | 92 min | 74 min | 122 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 53% | 63% | 42% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 16% | 0% |
| Both halves | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| First to score | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 37% | 58% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 1.00 | 0.37 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.32 | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 81 min | 59 min |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 82% | 79% | 84% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.42 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.82 | 0.68 | 0.95 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 89% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 68% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Under 3.5 | 84% | 84% | 84% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 95% | 84% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 45% | 53% | 37% |
| BTTS no | 55% | 47% | 63% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.29 | 5.68 | 4.89 |
| Corners against / match | 5.26 | 3.68 | 6.84 |
| Total corners / match | 10.55 | 9.37 | 11.74 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 66% | 42% | 89% |
| Over 9.5 | 55% | 37% | 74% |
| Over 10.5 | 45% | 26% | 63% |
| Over 11.5 | 42% | 26% | 58% |
| Over 12.5 | 34% | 21% | 47% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.71 | 3.95 | 5.47 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.84 | 5.42 | 6.26 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.79 | 2.63 | 2.95 |
| Cards against / match | 2.37 | 2.53 | 2.21 |
| Total cards / match | 5.16 | 5.16 | 5.16 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 68% | 68% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 61% | 58% | 63% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 45% | 37% | 53% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.32 | 1.89 | 2.74 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.71 | 3.89 | 3.53 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 37 | 50 | — | 7 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 2 |
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half70% of Tombense's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTTombense squad
About Tombense
Tombense goals & betting trends
Tombense average 0.97 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 45% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 5.29 corners and concede 5.26 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.21 against per game.
Tombense previous match
Tombense's last match was against Confiança on September 9th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 6 corners.
Tombense recent matches
About Tombense
This page provides detailed statistics for Tombense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Tombense
Tombense current squad includes Rubens, Douglas, Breno Roma, Luiz Felipe, Alan, Jorge Pazetti, Marcelinho, David Braw and João Vitor among others.




23 yrs