Skip to main content
Juventud logo
CountryUruguay flagUruguayManagerSergio BlancoRecord2W 1D 1LGoals4 for, 2 against
Last fiveWWLDD
7
Points
1.75
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
50%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game
19:30Sunday
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.67
X3.40
24.33
View match

Juventud 2026 stats

2026 form & summary

Primera Division
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home135171517-21.23
Away133551418-41.08
Overall2686122935-61.15
1.15Points / game
Poor form31% win rate
+14%Home advantage

Juventud are in Primera Division sitting 5th with 8 wins, 6 draws and 12 losses, scoring 29 and conceding 35.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins31%38%23%
Draws23%8%38%
Scored / match1.121.151.08
Conceded / match1.351.311.38
Clean sheets23%23%23%
Possession53.4%56.1%50.7%
Shots / match12.313.011.6
Shot conversion9%9%9%
Fouls / match13.713.114.4
Goal kicks / match9.58.610.3
Throw-ins / match23.123.922.3
Free-kicks / match2.52.62.3

Goals scored

Primera Division
1.12
scored / match
A goal every 81 min
0.65
1st half
0.46
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.121.151.08
Minutes / goal81 min78 min84 min
Scored over 0.577%69%85%
Scored over 1.531%38%23%
Scored over 2.54%8%0%
Both halves19%15%23%
First to score58%54%62%
Failed to score23%31%15%
Highest in a match332
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.650.770.54
Avg 2nd half0.460.380.54

Goals conceded

Primera Division
1.35
conceded / match
A goal against every 67 min
0.46
1st half
0.88
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.351.311.38
Minutes / goal67 min69 min65 min
Clean sheets23%23%23%
Conceded over 0.577%77%77%
Conceded over 1.535%23%46%
Conceded over 2.512%15%8%
Highest in a match554
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.460.310.62
Avg 2nd half0.881.000.77

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.596%100%92%
Over 1.565%62%69%
Over 2.546%38%54%
Over 3.523%23%23%
Over 4.58%8%8%
Over 5.54%8%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.535%38%31%
Under 2.554%62%46%
Under 3.577%77%77%
Under 4.592%92%92%
Under 5.596%92%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes58%46%69%
BTTS no42%54%31%

Corner stats

Primera Division
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.424.544.31
Corners against / match4.504.084.92
Total corners / match8.928.629.23
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.546%46%46%
Over 9.542%38%46%
Over 10.527%23%31%
Over 11.527%23%31%
Over 12.515%15%15%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Primera Division
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.353.153.54
Cards against / match3.503.463.54
Total cards / match6.856.627.08
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards96%100%92%
Over 5.5 cards81%85%77%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.502.462.54
Total 2nd half4.544.085.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Copa Sudamericana61411071
Primera Division26861229356
Copa Libertadores6222881

Juventud squad

About Juventud

Juventud goals & betting trends

Juventud average 1.12 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 4.42 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.08 for and 1.29 against per game.

Primera Division 2026

In the Primera Division 2026 season, Juventud are in 5th place with 7 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, D.

Juventud previous match

Juventud's last match was against Deportivo Maldonado on March 10th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Juventud recent matches

  • March 10th2-0 winvsDeportivo Maldonado
  • September 6th0-1 winatCentral Español
  • September 28th0-1 lossvsMontevideo City Torque
  • July 10th1-1 drawatCerro Largo
  • August 22nd0-0 drawatDeportivo Maldonado

Juventud next fixture

Juventud's next fixture is scheduled against Nacional on May 17th in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Nacional vs Juventud match preview.

About Juventud

This page provides detailed statistics for Juventud across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Juventud

Related links

Juventud stats FAQ

What position are Juventud in Primera Division?
Juventud are 5th in Primera Division with 7 points from 4 matches (2W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Juventud score per game?
Juventud average 1.12 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per Primera Division game, rising to 1.15 at home.
What is Juventud's xG (expected goals) this season?
Juventud average 1.08 expected goals (xG) for and 1.29 against per Primera Division game.
How often do both teams score in Juventud games?
Both teams score in 58% of Juventud's Primera Division matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 23%.
How many corners do Juventud average?
Juventud win 4.42 corners and concede 4.50 per game, for 8.9 in a typical match.
Who is Juventud's top scorer this season?
R. Peralta leads Juventud with 6 goals this season.
When is Juventud's next match?
Juventud next face Nacional on 6 September in Primera Division.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel