How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Liverpool 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 1.33 |
| Away | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 1.64 |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 1.50 |
Liverpool are in Primera Division sitting 1st with 10 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses, scoring 35 and conceding 24.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Draws | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 58% | 36% |
| Possession | 51.4% | 54.1% | 49.1% |
| Shots / match | 13.3 | 14.2 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 9% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 11.4 | 9.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 7.1 | 7.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.9 | 22.2 | 21.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Minutes / goal | 67 min | 68 min | 66 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 67% | 79% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Both halves | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| First to score | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.73 | 0.50 | 0.93 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.83 | 0.43 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Minutes / goal | 98 min | 90 min | 105 min |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 58% | 36% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 54% | 42% | 64% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 27% | 42% | 14% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 17% | 7% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.36 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 75% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 67% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 50% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 75% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 93% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 58% | 67% | 50% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.92 | 5.42 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.04 | 3.83 | 4.21 |
| Total corners / match | 8.96 | 9.25 | 8.71 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 54% | 58% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 58% | 43% |
| Over 10.5 | 42% | 50% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Over 12.5 | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.85 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.81 | 3.75 | 3.86 |
| Total cards / match | 6.65 | 6.42 | 6.86 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 92% | 92% | 93% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 81% | 83% | 79% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 65% | 58% | 71% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.23 | 1.92 | 2.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 24 | — | 12 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half46% of Liverpool's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTLiverpool squad
About Liverpool
Liverpool goals & betting trends
Liverpool average 1.35 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 42% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 46%. They win 4.92 corners and concede 4.04 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.10 for and 1.04 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Liverpool are in 1st place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W.
Liverpool previous match
Liverpool's last match was against Cerro Largo on June 30th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 6 corners.
Liverpool recent matches
Liverpool next fixture
Liverpool's next fixture is scheduled against Boston River on September 19th in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Liverpool vs Boston River match preview.
About Liverpool
This page provides detailed statistics for Liverpool across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Liverpool
Liverpool current squad includes Santiago Laquidaín, Lucas Acosta, Ezequiel Olivera, Santiago Strasorier, Agustín Cayetano, Federico Martínez, Mathías Bernatene, Renzo Machado, Matías Mir, Santiago Milano, Kevin Lewis, Facundo Barceló, Nicolás Garayalde, Rubén Bentancourt, Felipe Barrenechea, Martín Campaña, Jean Rosso, Enzo Castillo, Facundo Perdomo, Diego Romero, Ramiro Degregorio, Rafael Haller, Diego Zabala and Gonzalo Nicolas de Mello Cartagena among others.



















30 yrs · #7
23 yrs · #10


19 yrs · #32

23 yrs · #8







