How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Racing 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 2.07 |
| Away | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1.67 |
| Overall | 26 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 1.88 |
Racing are in Primera Division sitting 3rd with 13 wins, 10 draws and 3 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 19.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 57% | 42% |
| Draws | 38% | 36% | 42% |
| Scored / match | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / match | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.83 |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Possession | 47.4% | 44.9% | 50.3% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 14.2 | 12.6 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 14.2 | 13.8 | 14.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 7.7 | 6.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 26.1 | 26.1 | 26.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.4 | 3.9 | 2.7 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / goal | 73 min | 66 min | 83 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 93% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 7% | 8% |
| Both halves | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| First to score | 73% | 86% | 58% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 7% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.83 |
| Minutes / goal | 123 min | 140 min | 108 min |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 12% | 7% | 17% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 93% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 57% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 42% | 43% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 | 73% | 79% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 86% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 93% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 93% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 54% | 57% | 50% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.58 | 5.50 | 5.67 |
| Corners against / match | 3.38 | 3.29 | 3.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.96 | 8.79 | 9.17 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 64% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.92 | 2.71 | 3.17 |
| Cards against / match | 3.23 | 2.86 | 3.67 |
| Total cards / match | 6.15 | 5.57 | 6.83 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 88% | 79% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 81% | 71% | 92% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.88 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.38 | 3.57 | 5.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | |
| 26 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 19 | — | 12 |
Primera Division table
ClausuraSeason leaders
Primera DivisionTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Racing's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTRacing squad
About Racing
Racing goals & betting trends
Racing average 1.23 goals scored and 0.73 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 46%. They win 5.58 corners and concede 3.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.35 for and 0.80 against per game.
Primera Division 2026
In the Primera Division 2026 season, Racing are in 3rd place with 8 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, D.
Racing previous match
Racing's last match was against Albion on November 1st, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Racing recent matches
Racing next fixture
Racing's next fixture is scheduled against Cerro on August 20th in Primera Division. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cerro vs Racing match preview.
About Racing
This page provides detailed statistics for Racing across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Racing
Racing current squad includes Juan Pérez, Rodrigo Teliz, Tomás Habib, Felipe Álvarez, Esteban Da Silva, Federico Varese, Erik De Los Santos, Sebastián da Silva, Guillermo Cotugno, Martín Ferreira, Facundo Parada, Iván Manzur, José Varela, Nicolás Sosa, Álex Vázquez, Facundo Machado, Juan Pablo Bosca, Diego Cheuquepal, Facundo González, Yuri Oyarzo, Ramiro Brazionis and Franco Suárez among others.




















24 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #18





